• LC / APC To SC / APC Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm
  • LC / APC To SC / APC Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm
  • LC / APC To SC / APC Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm
  • LC / APC To SC / APC Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm
LC / APC To SC / APC Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm

LC / APC To SC / APC Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO, CE, ROHS
Model Number: J4U4U1253MP-AQ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.60 - $3.00/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Return Loss: PC≥50dB; UPC≥55dB; APC≥60dB
Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Type: Singlemode/Multi-mode Wavelength: 850 Nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
Polish: PC/UPC/APC
High Light:

0.9mm Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

,

2.0mm Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

,

3.0mm Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

Product Description

LC / APC To SC / APC Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm

LC / APC To SC / APC Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -25℃ to +70℃
Storage Temp. -40℃ to +85℃

 

Specification


Length types: 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m, 10m
Connectors: SC to SC
Core: Single Mode Fiber
Density: Simplex
Finish/Size: APC Polish
Operating temperature: -40~85 degree
Tensile strength: ≥200N
Material: Ceramic ferrule & plastic
Cable Color: Yellow, Aqua, Bule, White

 

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

 

1. High precision ceramic insert with small concentricity error and bore diameter to provide better insertion loss and return loss to avoid degradation of transmission performance and damage to optical transceiver devices.
2. Advanced grinding technology and grinding equipment are used to ensure that the surface of the optical fiber is free of scratches and defects, and that the technical parameters such as the circular grinding offset of the fiber, the depression of the fiber and the radius of curvature of the ceramic end face meet the specified standards.
3. The components are all optically tested and tested in accordance with ROHS standards.
4. ANSI / TIA / EIA and ISO / IEC requirements for durability, moisture resistance, coupling stress, fiber tensile force and adaptability to harsh environments such as humidity, temperature extremes, insertion and removal forces and cable tensile stress, impact and vibration.
5. Low insertion loss, high return loss, good interchangeability, excellent repetitive plugging performance and ease of use.
6. Operating temperature (-40℃~+75℃), storage temperature (-40℃~+85℃).

 

Specification
Features

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Good repeatability
Good exchangeability
Good Durability
Interpolation performance is good
High temperature stability
Immune to Electrical Interference
100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss

Application:

Optical LAN
Optical fiber communication systems
Test equipment
Fiber CATV
Fiber Network Deployments
Fast Ethernet
Gigabit Ethernet
Other Data Applications Requiring High Transfer Rates

LC / APC To SC / APC Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm 0

LC / APC To SC / APC Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm 1

Our Value:

Initiative, Hard working ,Efficiency,Innovation, Grateful, Sharing.

Our Philosophy:

Professional casts quality,cooperation makes win-win future.

Our Solutions:

Fastest, Effective, Reliable, Flexible And Professional OEM/ODM Solutions.

Our Certificate:

ISO9001:2015, ISO14001:2015,OHSAS18001:2007 etc.

Our Team:

We serve our every customer with fastest and most professional response.

Our Patents:

We have 20 patents and we'll go on creating new products to master latest market trend.

 

Factory Direct LC/APC to SC/APC Singlemode Iutdoor Fiber Patch Cord

 

workshop

 

Factory Direct LC/APC to SC/APC Singlemode Iutdoor Fiber Patch Cord

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in LC / APC To SC / APC Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.