• LC / APC To SC / APC Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm
  • LC / APC To SC / APC Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm
  • LC / APC To SC / APC Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm
  • LC / APC To SC / APC Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm
LC / APC To SC / APC Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm

LC / APC To SC / APC Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO, CE, ROHS
Model Number: J4U4U1253MP-AQ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.60 - $3.00/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Return Loss: PC≥50dB; UPC≥55dB; APC≥60dB
Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
High Light:

0.9mm Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

,

2.0mm Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

,

3.0mm Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

Product Description

LC / APC To SC / APC Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm

LC/APC to SC/APC multimode simplex Fiber optic Patch Cord

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -25℃ to +70℃
Storage Temp. -40℃ to +85℃

 

Specification


Length types: 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m, 10m
Connectors: SC to SC
Core: Single Mode Fiber
Density: Simplex
Finish/Size: APC Polish
Operating temperature: -40~85 degree
Tensile strength: ≥200N
Material: Ceramic ferrule & plastic
Cable Color: Yellow, Aqua, Bule, White

 

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

 

Specification
Features

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Good repeatability
Good exchangeability
Good Durability
Interpolation performance is good
High temperature stability
Immune to Electrical Interference
100% Optically Inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss

Application:

Optical LAN
Optical fiber communication systems
Test equipment
Fiber CATV
Fiber Network Deployments
Fast Ethernet
Gigabit Ethernet
Other Data Applications Requiring High Transfer RatesLC / APC To SC / APC Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm 0

LC / APC To SC / APC Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm 1

Factory Direct LC/APC to SC/APC Singlemode Iutdoor Fiber Patch Cord

Our Value:

Initiative, Hard working ,Efficiency,Innovation, Grateful, Sharing.

Our Philosophy:

Professional casts quality,cooperation makes win-win future.

Our Solutions:

Fastest, Effective, Reliable, Flexible And Professional OEM/ODM Solutions.

Our Certificate:

ISO9001:2015, ISO14001:2015,OHSAS18001:2007 etc.

Our Team:

We serve our every customer with fastest and most professional response.

Our Patents:

We have 20 patents and we'll go on creating new products to master latest market trend.

 

Factory Direct LC/APC to SC/APC Singlemode Iutdoor Fiber Patch Cord

 

workshop

Factory Direct LC/APC to SC/APC Singlemode Iutdoor Fiber Patch Cord

Factory Direct LC/APC to SC/APC Singlemode Iutdoor Fiber Patch CordFactory Direct LC/APC to SC/APC Singlemode Iutdoor Fiber Patch Cord

 

 

Factory Direct LC/APC to SC/APC Singlemode Iutdoor Fiber Patch Cord

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in LC / APC To SC / APC Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.