• FC/UPC To ST/UPC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord OM1 OM2 2.0mm 3.0mm FTTX
  • FC/UPC To ST/UPC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord OM1 OM2 2.0mm 3.0mm FTTX
  • FC/UPC To ST/UPC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord OM1 OM2 2.0mm 3.0mm FTTX
  • FC/UPC To ST/UPC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord OM1 OM2 2.0mm 3.0mm FTTX
FC/UPC To ST/UPC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord OM1 OM2 2.0mm 3.0mm FTTX

FC/UPC To ST/UPC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord OM1 OM2 2.0mm 3.0mm FTTX

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ROHS UL
Model Number: FC/UPC to ST/UPC SX OM1 OM2 patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.90 - $3.50/ Piece
Packaging Details: Per Wholesale lc/PC to sc/PC OM4 SX Fiber Optical Patch Cord Price will have Individual Plastic Poly Bag,then case in export carton
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 200000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: OM2 Fiber Optic Cable Diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm,Flat
Return Loss: PC >45dB UPC >55dB APC >60dB PC >45dB UPC >55dB APC >60dB: 62.5/125um,50/125um.9/125um(G652B,G652D,G657A),OM3 OM4
High Light:

ROHS Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

,

2.0mm Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

,

Multimode OM2 Patch Cord

Product Description

FC/UPC To ST/UPC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord OM1 OM2 2.0mm 3.0mm FTTX

FC/UPC To ST/UPC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord OM1 OM2 2.0mm 3.0mm FTTX

 

 

Description
Fiber optic patch cables are ideal for supporting high speed telecommunication network fiber applications. They are manufactured and tested in compliance with TIA 604 , IEC 61754 and YD/T industry standards. OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5 or OS2 fiber types are available to meet the demand of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and high speed Fiber Channel. Every termination is through rigorous parameter test to ensure the highest network performance.

 

Item SM MM
Polishing Type PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB ≤0.3dB/0.5dB(MTRJ)
Custom        
Return Loss ≤-45dB ≤-55dB ≤-65dB /
Custom        
Durability(500 Mating) 0.2 dB Max. Increase
Operating Temperature -20°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+75°C
Remark: Ferrule Concentricity<1μm
  Ferrule inner diameter tolerance+1/ 0μm
  Ferrule outer diameter tolerance±0.5μm
  Insertion loss<0.1dB random mating

 

Features


High quality zirconia ferrules.
• Good repeatability and interchangeability.
• LC, SC, ST, FC, LSH, MTRJ, MU connectors are available.
• Flame-retardant, rugged and durable jacket.
• Printing helps clarify and recognize different cables.
• OS2, OM4, OM3, OM2, OM1, OM5 are available.
• Factory terminated and tested for insertion loss, return loss and end face.

 

1. Using imported ceramic pins, high-quality fiber optic cable, providing better insertion loss and return loss, avoiding the degradation of transmission performance and damage to optical transceiver devices.

2. Advanced foreign grinding technology and grinding equipment, to ensure that the optical fiber circular grinding offset, fiber depression, the surface of the fiber without scratches and defects, the size of the radius of curvature of the ceramic end face and other grade parameters in line with standard regulations.

3. Small insertion loss, high return loss, good interchangeability, excellent repetitive plugging performance, easy to use.

4. Provide a full set of customized services according to customer requirements

5. All components are optically tested and tested in accordance with ROHS standards.
6. Comply with ANSI / TIA / EIA and ISO / IEC for durability, moisture resistance, coupling stress, fiber optic tensile force and adaptability to harsh environments such as humidity, temperature extremes, plugging and unplugging forces and cable tensile stress, impact and vibration requirements.

7. Operating temperature (-40℃~+75℃), storage temperature (-40℃~+85℃)

 

Type
Performance
Singlemode APC Multimode
Standard Loss Low Loss Standard Loss Low Loss
Insertion loss Maximum Value ≤0.7dB ≤0.35dB ≤0.5dB ≤0.35dB
Typical Value 0.4dB 0.2dB 0.35dB 0.2dB
Return Loss ≥60 dB ≥20dB
Test Wavelength 1310nm / 1550nm 850nm / 1300nm

FC/UPC To ST/UPC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord OM1 OM2 2.0mm 3.0mm FTTX 0

FC/UPC To ST/UPC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord OM1 OM2 2.0mm 3.0mm FTTX 1

 

Factory Directly Sell FC to ST  multimode  fiber patch cords with great price

Factory Directly Sell FC to ST  multimode  fiber patch cords with great price

Factory Directly Sell FC to ST  multimode  fiber patch cords with great price

Factory Directly Sell FC to ST  multimode  fiber patch cords with great price

Factory Directly Sell FC to ST  multimode  fiber patch cords with great price

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in FC/UPC To ST/UPC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord OM1 OM2 2.0mm 3.0mm FTTX could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.