• FC/UPC To FC/UPC SX Fiber Patch Cable OM1 OM2 Orange color
  • FC/UPC To FC/UPC SX Fiber Patch Cable OM1 OM2 Orange color
  • FC/UPC To FC/UPC SX Fiber Patch Cable OM1 OM2 Orange color
  • FC/UPC To FC/UPC SX Fiber Patch Cable OM1 OM2 Orange color
FC/UPC To FC/UPC SX Fiber Patch Cable OM1 OM2 Orange color

FC/UPC To FC/UPC SX Fiber Patch Cable OM1 OM2 Orange color

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK
Certification: ROHS UL
Model Number: SC/UPC to FC/UPC DX OM3 aqua patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.90 - $3.50/ Piece
Packaging Details: Per Wholesale SC/PC to SC/PC G567A DX Fiber Optical Patch Cord Price will have Individual Plastic Poly Bag,then case in export carton
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 200000 Piece/Pieces per Week Wholesale
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: Orange Fiber Optic Cable Diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm,Flat
Mode Type: 62.5/125um,50/125um.9/125um(G652B,G652D,G657A),OM3 O Return Loss: PC >45dB UPC >55dB APC >60dB
High Light:

OM1 SX Fiber Patch Cable

,

OM2 SX Fiber Patch Cable

,

OM2 Orange Fiber Patch Cable

Product Description

FC/UPC To FC/UPC SX Fiber Patch Cable OM1 OM2 Orange color

FC/UPC to FC/UPC SX OM1/OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord

 

 

Item SM MM
Polishing Type PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB ≤0.3dB/0.5dB(MTRJ)
Custom        
Return Loss ≤-45dB ≤-55dB ≤-65dB /
Custom        
Durability(500 Mating) 0.2 dB Max. Increase
Operating Temperature -20°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+75°C
Remark: Ferrule Concentricity<1μm
  Ferrule inner diameter tolerance+1/ 0μm
  Ferrule outer diameter tolerance±0.5μm
  Insertion loss<0.1dB random mating

 

Description

A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.
FC stands for Fixed Connection. It is fixed by way of a threaded barrel housing. FC connectors are generally constructed with a metal housing and are nickel-plated.


Characteristics


1. Simplex and duplex connector available
2. High precision of mechanical dimensions.
3. Good exchange ability and good durability;
4. Low Insertion Loss, High temperature Stability and Good exchangeability.
5 Fan-out Available, Pigtail Available, Various
Boot(cable) Size Available

FC/UPC To FC/UPC SX Fiber Patch Cable OM1 OM2 Orange color 0

FC/UPC To FC/UPC SX Fiber Patch Cable OM1 OM2 Orange color 1

Experienced Manufacturer LC/UPC to FC/UPC SX OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord data center cable structure

Experienced Manufacturer LC/UPC to FC/UPC SX OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord data center cable structure

Experienced Manufacturer LC/UPC to FC/UPC SX OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord data center cable structure

Experienced Manufacturer LC/UPC to FC/UPC SX OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord data center cable structure

Experienced Manufacturer LC/UPC to FC/UPC SX OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord data center cable structure

Experienced Manufacturer LC/UPC to FC/UPC SX OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord data center cable structure

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in FC/UPC To FC/UPC SX Fiber Patch Cable OM1 OM2 Orange color could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.