• FC LC / UPC Simplex 2.0mm OM4 LSZH Patch Cord For Optical fiber CAT5 Violet
  • FC LC / UPC Simplex 2.0mm OM4 LSZH Patch Cord For Optical fiber CAT5 Violet
  • FC LC / UPC Simplex 2.0mm OM4 LSZH Patch Cord For Optical fiber CAT5 Violet
  • FC LC / UPC Simplex 2.0mm OM4 LSZH Patch Cord For Optical fiber CAT5 Violet
FC LC / UPC Simplex 2.0mm OM4 LSZH Patch Cord For Optical fiber CAT5 Violet

FC LC / UPC Simplex 2.0mm OM4 LSZH Patch Cord For Optical fiber CAT5 Violet

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK
Certification: ISO:9000, RoHs, CE
Model Number: J3U4U1243MP-VT

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $1.50 - $4.50/ Piece
Packaging Details: Individual 1PC in plastic bag, then in carton,Outer cartons(38*38*28cm carton size) and OEM are acceptable.
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 1000000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Option Cable Type: Simplex, Duplex Bundle 4~144 Multi-fibers Testing: Interferometer /Insertion And Return Loss Test
No. Of Fiber: 2 Name: OM4 LSZH Patch Cord
Operating Temperature: -20°C~+75°C Storage Temperature: -40°C~+75°C
High Light:

OM4 LSZH Patch Cord

,

2.0mm LSZH Patch Cord

,

OM4 Patch Cord

Product Description

FC LC / UPC Simplex 2.0mm OM4 LSZH Patch Cord For Optical fiber CAT5 Violet

FC LC / UPC Duplex 2.0mm OM4 LSZH Patch Cord For Optical fiber CAT5 Violet
 
Feature
- Low insertion loss, high return loss;
- Excellent mechanical endurance;
- High credibility and stability;
- Good in repeatability and exchangeability.

 
Application
- Testing equipment;
- FTTX+LAN;
- Optical fiber CATV;
- Optical communication system;
- Telecommunication;
- High bit rate data transmission.

 

Item

SM

MM

Polishing Type

PC

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB

≤0.3dB/0.5dB(MTRJ)

Custom

 

 

 

 

Return Loss

≤-45dB

≤-55dB

≤-65dB

/

Custom

 

 

 

 

Durability(500 Mating)

0.2 dB Max. Increase

Operating Temperature

-20°C~+75°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C~+75°C

Remark:

Ferrule Concentricity<1μm

 

Ferrule inner diameter tolerance+1/ 0μm

 

Ferrule outer diameter tolerance±0.5μm

 

Insertion loss<0.1dB random mating

 
A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.
SC stands for Subscriber Connector- a general purpose push/pull style connector. It is a square, snap-in connector latches with a simple push-pull motion and is keyed. LC stands for Lucent Connector. It is a small form-factor fiber optic connector,half the size of the SC.

 
 
1. Products use imported ceramic pins, imported high-quality fiber optic cable.
2. Introduction of foreign advanced grinding technology and grinding equipment, to ensure that the optical fiber circular grinding offset, fiber depression, the surface of the fiber without scratches and defects, the size of the radius of curvature of the end face of the ceramic capital and other grade parameters in line with standard regulations.
3. With low insertion loss, high return loss, good interchangeability, excellent repetitive plugging performance, easy to use.
4. Can provide a full set of customized services according to customer requirements. 5.
5. All components are optically tested and tested in accordance with ROHS standards.
6. Meet ANSI / TIA / EIA and ISO / IEC requirements for durability, moisture resistance, coupling stress, fiber optic tensile force and adaptability to harsh environments such as humidity, temperature extremes, plugging and unplugging forces and cable tensile stress, impact and vibration.
7. Adapted to the operating temperature (-40℃~+75℃), storage temperature (-40℃~+85℃).
 
FC LC / UPC Simplex 2.0mm OM4 LSZH Patch Cord For Optical fiber CAT5 Violet 0
FC LC / UPC Simplex 2.0mm OM4 LSZH Patch Cord For Optical fiber CAT5 Violet 1

ABOUT US

FC-LC duplex 2.0mm om3 lszh patch cord

ADTEK

Shenzhen ADTEK Technology Co., Ltd. was established in 2007,is a leading professional manufacturer and exporter from China,With over 12 years' experience in the export market. ADTEK has been continually growing and expanding the product lines to keep up the pace of industry trends. leading network connection products and solutions
 
Ultra-large bandwidth, ultra-low loss, ultra-high speed, 400G network connection for the next generation.

Exhibitions

FC-LC duplex 2.0mm om3 lszh patch cord

FC-LC duplex 2.0mm om3 lszh patch cordFC-LC duplex 2.0mm om3 lszh patch cord

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in FC LC / UPC Simplex 2.0mm OM4 LSZH Patch Cord For Optical fiber CAT5 Violet could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.