• FC-FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Simplex OM3 Fiber Cable Jumper
  • FC-FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Simplex OM3 Fiber Cable Jumper
  • FC-FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Simplex OM3 Fiber Cable Jumper
  • FC-FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Simplex OM3 Fiber Cable Jumper
FC-FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Simplex OM3 Fiber Cable Jumper

FC-FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Simplex OM3 Fiber Cable Jumper

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO,CE, ROHS
Model Number: J1U1U2233P-AQ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $1.50 - $4.50/ Piece
Packaging Details: Individual 1PC in plastic bag, then in carton,Outer cartons(38*38*28cm carton size) and OEM are acceptable.
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 1000000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Option Mode Type: OS1/OS2/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Option Cable Type: Simplex,Duplex Bundle 4~144 Multi-fibers No. Of Fiber: 4
High Light:

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode

,

Duplex OM3 Fiber Cable

,

Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable

Product Description

FC-FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Simplex OM3 Fiber Cable Jumper

FC-FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Simplex OM3 Fiber Cable Jumper

 

Item SM MM
Polishing Type PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB ≤0.3dB/0.5dB(MTRJ)
Custom        
Return Loss ≤-45dB ≤-55dB ≤-65dB /
Custom        
Durability(500 Mating) 0.2 dB Max. Increase
Operating Temperature -20°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+75°C
Remark: Ferrule Concentricity<1μm
  Ferrule inner diameter tolerance+1/ 0μm
  Ferrule outer diameter tolerance±0.5μm
  Insertion loss<0.1dB random mating

 

 

The fiber optic patch cord mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment.It also widely used for high bit rate data transmission,telecommunications,tesing instruments,active device terminations,LAN/WAN and FTTX.
Fiber Optic Patch cords are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss. They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration .Extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors and available in any combination of ST, SC, LC ,FC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations.

 

Type
Performance
Singlemode APC Multimode
Standard Loss Low Loss Standard Loss Low Loss
Insertion loss Maximum Value ≤0.7dB ≤0.35dB ≤0.5dB ≤0.35dB
Typical Value 0.4dB 0.2dB 0.35dB 0.2dB
Return Loss ≥60 dB ≥20dB
Test Wavelength 1310nm / 1550nm 850nm / 1300nm

 

It is a device used to make removable (movable) connections between optical fibers. It is a precision buttressing of the two ends of an optical fiber so that the optical energy output from the transmitting fiber can be coupled to the receiving fiber to the maximum extent possible and the impact on the system caused by its intervention in the optical link can be minimized. Fiber optic patch cable is a passive optical device to achieve the active connection between optical fibers, it also has the function of connecting optical fibers to active devices, optical fibers to other passive devices, optical fibers to systems and instruments. It also has the function of connecting fiber to active devices, fiber to other passive devices, fiber to systems and instruments.

 

 

 

FC-FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Simplex OM3 Fiber Cable Jumper 0

FC-FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Simplex OM3 Fiber Cable Jumper 1

ABOUT US

 

ADTEK

Shenzhen ADTEK Technology Co., Ltd. was established in 2007,is a leading professional manufacturer and exporter from China,With over 12 years' experience in the export market. ADTEK has been continually growing and expanding the product lines to keep up the pace of industry trends. leading network connection products and solutions

 

Ultra-large bandwidth, ultra-low loss, ultra-high speed, 400G network connection for the next generation.

Exhibitions

fiber optic patch cord jumper cable FC-FC multimode duplex om3

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in FC-FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Simplex OM3 Fiber Cable Jumper could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.