• Duplex OM1 OM2 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord 4 Fibers For FTTH System
  • Duplex OM1 OM2 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord 4 Fibers For FTTH System
  • Duplex OM1 OM2 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord 4 Fibers For FTTH System
  • Duplex OM1 OM2 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord 4 Fibers For FTTH System
Duplex OM1 OM2 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord 4 Fibers For FTTH System

Duplex OM1 OM2 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord 4 Fibers For FTTH System

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO, CE, ROHS
Model Number: J1U3U2243MP-VT

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.60 - $3.00/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Return Loss: PC≥50dB; UPC≥55dB; APC≥60dB Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB Application: FTTH System
Color: Orange
High Light:

OM1 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

,

OM2 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

,

OM1 Optic Fiber Patch Cord

Product Description

Duplex OM1 OM2 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord 4 Fibers For FTTH System

Duplex OM1 OM2 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord 4 Fibers For FTTH System

 

ST-ST Duplex Multimode OM1/OM2 Fiber Optic Fiber Patch Cord 4 Fibers

 

1. Adopt imported grinding equipment and grinding materials, advanced production process to ensure more stable transmission.

2. All components are optically tested and tested in accordance with ROHS standards.

3. Meet ANSI / TIA / EIA; ISO / IEC, GR and other international standards for durability, moisture resistance, coupling stress, fiber tensile force and the ability to adapt to harsh environments such as moisture, extreme temperatures, plugging and cable pulling stress, impact and vibration requirements.

4. Simple push-pull latching structure, easy and intuitive to insert and remove, suitable for different installation environments.

5. Adapted to the working temperature (-40℃~+75℃), storage temperature (-40℃~+85℃)

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -25℃ to +70℃
Storage Temp. -40 to +85

 

Applications:
1. Communication systems
2. Fiber access network
3. Fiber optic distribution frame
4. CATV
5. LAN
6. Test equipment...
Features:
1. Low insertion loss
2. High return loss
3. High interchangeability
4. Good environmental stability
5. Various specifications
6. OEM acceptable

 

It is a device used to make removable (movable) connections between optical fibers. It is a precision buttressing of the two ends of an optical fiber so that the optical energy output from the transmitting fiber can be coupled to the receiving fiber to the maximum extent possible and the impact on the system caused by its intervention in the optical link can be minimized. Fiber optic patch cable is a passive optical device to achieve the active connection between optical fibers, it also has the function of connecting optical fibers to active devices, optical fibers to other passive devices, optical fibers to systems and instruments. It also has the function of connecting fiber to active devices, fiber to other passive devices, fiber to systems and instruments.

 

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

 

Duplex OM1 OM2 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord 4 Fibers For FTTH System 0

Duplex OM1 OM2 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord 4 Fibers For FTTH System 1

 

ST-ST duplex multimode om4  optic fiber cableST-ST duplex multimode om4  optic fiber cableST-ST duplex multimode om4  optic fiber cable

 

 

ST-ST duplex multimode om4  optic fiber cable

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Duplex OM1 OM2 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord 4 Fibers For FTTH System could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.