• Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cord  SC To FC For Telecommunication Cable Jumper
  • Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cord  SC To FC For Telecommunication Cable Jumper
  • Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cord  SC To FC For Telecommunication Cable Jumper
  • Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cord  SC To FC For Telecommunication Cable Jumper
Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cord  SC To FC For Telecommunication Cable Jumper

Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cord SC To FC For Telecommunication Cable Jumper

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO, UL, CE, ROHS
Model Number: J1U3U2233P-AQ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.60 - $3.00/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month installing fiber optic cable
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: SC FC Fiber Patch Cord Return Loss: PC≥50dB; UPC≥55dB; APC≥60dB
Fiber Diameter:: 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Cable Color: Orange Material Of Jacket: PVC/LSZH
High Light:

1.2mm Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

,

1.8mm Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

,

Multimode SC FC Fiber Patch Cord

Product Description

Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cord SC To FC For Telecommunication Cable Jumper

Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cord SC To FC For Telecommunication Cable Jumper

 

Type
Performance
Singlemode APC Multimode
Standard Loss Low Loss Standard Loss Low Loss
Insertion loss Maximum Value ≤0.7dB ≤0.35dB ≤0.5dB ≤0.35dB
Typical Value 0.4dB 0.2dB 0.35dB 0.2dB
Return Loss ≥60 dB ≥20dB
Test Wavelength 1310nm / 1550nm 850nm / 1300nm

 

It is a device used to make removable (movable) connections between optical fibers. It is a precision buttressing of the two ends of an optical fiber so that the optical energy output from the transmitting fiber can be coupled to the receiving fiber to the maximum extent possible and the impact on the system caused by its intervention in the optical link can be minimized. Fiber optic patch cable is a passive optical device to achieve the active connection between optical fibers, it also has the function of connecting optical fibers to active devices, optical fibers to other passive devices, optical fibers to systems and instruments. It also has the function of connecting fiber to active devices, fiber to other passive devices, fiber to systems and instruments.

 

A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.
SC stands for Subscriber Connector- a general purpose push/pull style connector. It is a square, snap-in connector latches with a simple push-pull motion and is keyed. LC stands for Lucent Connector. It is a small form-factor fiber optic connector,half the size of the SC.

 

Feature
-Low insertion loss, high return loss;
-Excellent mechanical endurance;
-High credibility and stability;
-Good in repeatability and exchangeability.

 

Application


-Testing equipment;
-FTTX+LAN;
-Optical fiber CATV;
-Optical communication system;
-Telecommunication;
-High bit rate data transmission.

 

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

 

Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cord  SC To FC For Telecommunication Cable Jumper 0

Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cord  SC To FC For Telecommunication Cable Jumper 1

 

Multimode Duplex SC to FC fiber optic cable sale

Our Value:

Initiative, Hard working ,Efficiency,Innovation, Grateful, Sharing.

Our Philosophy:

Professional casts quality,cooperation makes win-win future.

Our Solutions:

Fastest, Effective, Reliable, Flexible And Professional OEM/ODM Solutions.

Our Certificate:

ISO9001:2015, ISO14001:2015,OHSAS18001:2007 etc.

Our Team:

We serve our every customer with fastest and most professional response.

Our Patents:

We have 20 patents and we'll go on creating new products to master latest market trend.

 

Multimode Duplex SC to FC fiber optic cable sale

Multimode Duplex SC to FC fiber optic cable sale

 

Multimode Duplex SC to FC fiber optic cable sale

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cord SC To FC For Telecommunication Cable Jumper could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.