• Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cord  SC To FC For Telecommunication
  • Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cord  SC To FC For Telecommunication
  • Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cord  SC To FC For Telecommunication
  • Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cord  SC To FC For Telecommunication
Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cord  SC To FC For Telecommunication

Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cord SC To FC For Telecommunication

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO, UL, CE, ROHS
Model Number: J1U3U2233P-AQ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.60 - $3.00/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month installing fiber optic cable
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: SC FC Fiber Patch Cord Return Loss: PC≥50dB; UPC≥55dB; APC≥60dB
Fiber Diameter:: 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
High Light:

1.2mm Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

,

1.8mm Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

,

Multimode SC FC Fiber Patch Cord

Product Description

Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cord SC To FC For Telecommunication

Multimode Duplex SC to FC fiber optic patch Cord

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -20 to +70/+85 (armored)
Storage Temp.

-40 to +85

 

A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.
SC stands for Subscriber Connector- a general purpose push/pull style connector. It is a square, snap-in connector latches with a simple push-pull motion and is keyed. LC stands for Lucent Connector. It is a small form-factor fiber optic connector,half the size of the SC.

 

Feature
-Low insertion loss, high return loss;
-Excellent mechanical endurance;
-High credibility and stability;
-Good in repeatability and exchangeability.

 

Application


-Testing equipment;
-FTTX+LAN;
-Optical fiber CATV;
-Optical communication system;
-Telecommunication;
-High bit rate data transmission.

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

 

Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cord  SC To FC For Telecommunication 0

Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cord  SC To FC For Telecommunication 1

 

Multimode Duplex SC to FC fiber optic cable sale

Our Value:

Initiative, Hard working ,Efficiency,Innovation, Grateful, Sharing.

Our Philosophy:

Professional casts quality,cooperation makes win-win future.

Our Solutions:

Fastest, Effective, Reliable, Flexible And Professional OEM/ODM Solutions.

Our Certificate:

ISO9001:2015, ISO14001:2015,OHSAS18001:2007 etc.

Our Team:

We serve our every customer with fastest and most professional response.

Our Patents:

We have 20 patents and we'll go on creating new products to master latest market trend.

 

Multimode Duplex SC to FC fiber optic cable sale

Multimode Duplex SC to FC fiber optic cable sale

 

Multimode Duplex SC to FC fiber optic cable sale

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cord SC To FC For Telecommunication could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.