• Duplex 2.0mm Optical OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord FC To LC
  • Duplex 2.0mm Optical OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord FC To LC
  • Duplex 2.0mm Optical OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord FC To LC
  • Duplex 2.0mm Optical OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord FC To LC
Duplex 2.0mm Optical OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord FC To LC

Duplex 2.0mm Optical OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord FC To LC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO,CE, ROHS
Model Number: J1U1U2233P-AQ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $1.50 - $4.50/ Piece
Packaging Details: Individual 1PC in plastic bag, then in carton,Outer cartons(38*38*28cm carton size) and OEM are acceptable.
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 1000000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Option Surface Polishing:: PC,APC,UPC Option Cable Type:: Simplex,Duplex Bundle 4~144 Multi-fibers
Testing: Interferometer /Insertion And Return Loss Test No. Of Fiber: 4
Option Mode Type: OS1/OS2/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Connector: LC,FC
High Light:

OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

,

Duplex 2.0mm Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

,

Duplex 2.0mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Product Description

Duplex 2.0mm Optical OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord FC To LC

Duplex 2.0mm Optical OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord FC To LC

 

4 Cores FC-LC Duplex 2.0mm OM3 Optical Fiber Patch Cord Multimode

 

1. Used to distribute part or all of the fiber in the relay cable to other areas. can choose to have male or female plugs at both ends

2. Using 12 fiber MTP connectors for termination

3. Round micro-core or kai installed cable to meet different installation needs

4. There are 12 / 24 / 36 / 48 / 72 / 96 and 144 kinds of fibers

5. Pull eye design, suitable for different installation environment

6. According to TIA/EIA and IEC standards, high precision factory pre-termination and testing

 

ADTEK's MTP /MPO fiber optic patch cord series trunk cable solutions provide an efficient way to quickly install large quantities of cable while offering high flexibility in unplugging and reuse. They are especially suited for applications requiring high density, rapid deployment and high performance. These high performance factory tested assemblies come pre-terminated with 12 fiber MTP connectors and are available in customer specified lengths. 12/24/36/48/72/96/144 fibers are available. Users can also choose from ribbon, small round, or kai-loaded fiber optic cables depending on the project.

 

Item SM MM
Polishing Type PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB ≤0.3dB/0.5dB(MTRJ)
Custom        
Return Loss ≤-45dB ≤-55dB ≤-65dB /
Custom        
Durability(500 Mating) 0.2 dB Max. Increase
Operating Temperature -20°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+75°C
Remark: Ferrule Concentricity<1μm
  Ferrule inner diameter tolerance+1/ 0μm
  Ferrule outer diameter tolerance±0.5μm
  Insertion loss<0.1dB random mating
 

 

Features
Low insertion loss.
High return loss.
Excellent Repeatability, exchangeability, wearability and stability.
Environmentally Stable.
Applications
Optical fiber communication system.
Optical fiber access networks.
CATV.
Optical fiber data communication.
Optical fiber test equipment.

 

Type
Performance
Singlemode APC Multimode
Standard Loss Low Loss Standard Loss Low Loss
Insertion loss Maximum Value ≤0.7dB ≤0.35dB ≤0.5dB ≤0.35dB
Typical Value 0.4dB 0.2dB 0.35dB 0.2dB
Return Loss ≥60 dB ≥20dB
Test Wavelength 1310nm / 1550nm 850nm / 1300nm

 

FC-LC duplex 2.0mm om3 lszh patch cord

ADTEK

Shenzhen ADTEK Technology Co., Ltd. was established in 2007,is a leading professional manufacturer and exporter from China,With over 12 years' experience in the export market. ADTEK has been continually growing and expanding the product lines to keep up the pace of industry trends. leading network connection products and solutions

 

Ultra-large bandwidth, ultra-low loss, ultra-high speed, 400G network connection for the next generation.

Exhibitions

FC-LC duplex 2.0mm om3 lszh patch cord

 

Performance Test

FC-LC duplex 2.0mm om3 lszh patch cord

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Duplex 2.0mm Optical OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord FC To LC could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.