• Cable Jumper PVC / LSZH SC SC Simplex Patch Cord OM4 3M With Good Durability
  • Cable Jumper PVC / LSZH SC SC Simplex Patch Cord OM4 3M With Good Durability
  • Cable Jumper PVC / LSZH SC SC Simplex Patch Cord OM4 3M With Good Durability
  • Cable Jumper PVC / LSZH SC SC Simplex Patch Cord OM4 3M With Good Durability
Cable Jumper PVC / LSZH SC SC Simplex Patch Cord OM4 3M With Good Durability

Cable Jumper PVC / LSZH SC SC Simplex Patch Cord OM4 3M With Good Durability

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ROHS UL CE
Model Number: SC/UPC to SC/UPC OM4 patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.90 - $3.50/ Piece
Packaging Details: Per Wholesale SC/PC to SC/PC OM4 SX Fiber Optical Patch Cord Price will have Individual Plastic Poly Bag,then case in export carton
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 200000 Piece/Pieces per Week Wholesale
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: SC SC Fiber Patch Cable Diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm,Flat
Return Loss: PC >45dB UPC >55dB APC >60dB Mode Type: 62.5/125um,50/125um.9/125um(G652B,G652D,G657A),OM3 OM4
Connector: SC-SC Color: Violet Or Cusomized
Type: Singlemode/Multi-mode
High Light:

SC SC Simplex Patch Cord

,

SC SC Fiber Patch Cord

,

OM4 SC SC Fiber Patch Cable

Product Description

Cable Jumper PVC / LSZH SC SC Simplex Patch Cord OM4 3M With Good Durability

Cable Jumper PVC / LSZH SC SC Simplex Patch Cord OM4 3M With Good Durability

 

It is a device used to make removable (movable) connections between optical fibers. It is a precision buttressing of the two ends of an optical fiber so that the light energy output from the transmitting fiber can be coupled to the receiving fiber to the maximum extent possible and the impact on the system caused by its intervention in the optical link can be minimized. Fiber optic patch cable is a passive optical device to achieve the active connection between optical fibers, it also has the function of connecting optical fibers to active devices, optical fibers to other passive devices, optical fibers to systems and instruments. It also has the function of connecting fiber to active devices, fiber to other passive devices, fiber to systems and instruments.

 

Item SM MM
Polishing Type PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB ≤0.3dB/0.5dB(MTRJ)
Custom        
Return Loss ≤-45dB ≤-55dB ≤-65dB /
Custom        
Durability(500 Mating) 0.2 dB Max. Increase
Operating Temperature -20°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+75°C
Remark: Ferrule Concentricity<1μm
  Ferrule inner diameter tolerance+1/ 0μm
  Ferrule outer diameter tolerance±0.5μm
  Insertion loss<0.1dB random mating

 

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Good exchangeability
Good Durability
High temperature stability
Compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications.

 

SC product line and the required fiber optic cables have become the standard interface applications fiber optic pass-through systems, fiber optic in-home, fiber optic data transmission, fiber optic CATV, local area network (LAN) optical test instruments, fiber optic sensors, etc. This product This product is not only used in these fields, but also suitable for industrial, aerospace and defense applications.

 

Application
CATV;
Active device termination;
Telecommunication networks;
Metro;
Local Area Networks;
Data processing networks
Test equipment;
Premise installation;
Wide Area Networks

 

1. High precision ceramic insert with small concentricity error and bore diameter to provide better insertion loss and return loss to avoid degradation of transmission performance and damage to optical transceiver devices.
2. Advanced grinding technology and grinding equipment are used to ensure that the surface of the optical fiber is free of scratches and defects, and that the technical parameters such as the circular grinding offset of the fiber, the depression of the fiber and the radius of curvature of the ceramic end face meet the specified standards.
3. The components are all optically tested and tested in accordance with ROHS standards.
4. ANSI / TIA / EIA and ISO / IEC requirements for durability, moisture resistance, coupling stress, fiber tensile force and adaptability to harsh environments such as humidity, temperature extremes, insertion and removal forces and cable tensile stress, impact and vibration.
5. Low insertion loss, high return loss, good interchangeability, excellent repetitive plugging performance and ease of use.
6. Operating temperature (-40℃~+75℃), storage temperature (-40℃~+85℃).

Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator (free version)

 

 

Cable Jumper PVC / LSZH SC SC Simplex Patch Cord OM4 3M With Good Durability 0

Cable Jumper PVC / LSZH SC SC Simplex Patch Cord OM4 3M With Good Durability 1

 

1m fiber optic sc-sc sm dx 3.0mm patch cord yellow

1m fiber optic sc-sc sm dx 3.0mm patch cord yellow

 

1m fiber optic sc-sc sm dx 3.0mm patch cord yellow

1m fiber optic sc-sc sm dx 3.0mm patch cord yellow

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Cable Jumper PVC / LSZH SC SC Simplex Patch Cord OM4 3M With Good Durability could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.