• 6 Fibers LC to SC Duplex Patch Cable Single Mode PVC / LSZH Pre Terminated 2mm
  • 6 Fibers LC to SC Duplex Patch Cable Single Mode PVC / LSZH Pre Terminated 2mm
  • 6 Fibers LC to SC Duplex Patch Cable Single Mode PVC / LSZH Pre Terminated 2mm
  • 6 Fibers LC to SC Duplex Patch Cable Single Mode PVC / LSZH Pre Terminated 2mm
6 Fibers LC to SC Duplex Patch Cable Single Mode PVC / LSZH Pre Terminated 2mm

6 Fibers LC to SC Duplex Patch Cable Single Mode PVC / LSZH Pre Terminated 2mm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO:9000, RoHs, CE
Model Number: J4U4U2293MP-YL

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.83- $12.53 Piece
Packaging Details: 1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: LC To SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Return Loss: PC≥45dB; UPC≥50dB; APC≥60dB
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Fiber Type: Duplex Connector Type: SC/FC/LC/ST/MU/DIN/D4/MTRJ/MPO
High Light:

LC SC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode

,

Pre Terminated Fiber Cable

,

2 mm fiber optic cable

Product Description

6 Fibers LC to SC Duplex Patch Cable Single Mode PVC / LSZH Pre Terminated 2mm

6 Fibers LC to SC Duplex Patch Cable Single Mode PVC / LSZH Pre Terminated 2mm

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -25℃ to +70℃
Storage Temp. -40 to +85

Description
Fiber optic patch cables are ideal for supporting high speed telecommunication network fiber applications. They are manufactured and tested in compliance with TIA 604 , IEC 61754 and YD/T industry standards. OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5 or OS2 fiber types are available to meet the demand of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and high speed Fiber Channel. Every termination is through rigorous parameter test to ensure the highest network performance.
OM3 Fiber optic cable designed for 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM ports and equipment.

 

1. Using high precision ceramic insert with small concentricity error and inner hole diameter to provide better insertion loss and return loss to avoid degradation of transmission performance and damage to optical transceiver devices.

2. Introduction of foreign advanced grinding technology and grinding equipment to ensure that the optical fiber's circular grinding offset, the fiber's depression, the fiber's surface without scratches and defects, the size of the radius of curvature of the ceramic capital end face and other grade parameters comply with the standard.

3. Insertion loss is small, return loss is large, interchangeability is good, repeated plugging performance is excellent, easy to use.

4. Can provide a full set of customized services according to customer requirements. 5.

5. All components are optically tested and tested in accordance with ROHS standards.

6. Compliance with ANSI / TIA / EIA and ISO / IEC requirements for durability, moisture resistance, coupling stress, fiber optic tensile force and adaptability to harsh environments such as humidity, temperature extremes, plugging and unplugging forces and cable tensile stress, impact and vibration.

7. Operating temperature (-40℃~+75℃), storage temperature (-40℃~+85℃)

 

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

Features
• High quality zirconia ferrules.
• Good repeatability and interchangeability.
• LC, SC, ST, FC, LSH, MTRJ, MU connectors are available.
• Flame-retardant, rugged and durable jacket.
• Printing helps clarify and recognize different cables.
• OS2, OM4, OM3, OM2, OM1, OM5 are available.
• Factory terminated and tested for insertion loss, return loss and end face.

6 Fibers LC to SC Duplex Patch Cable Single Mode PVC / LSZH Pre Terminated 2mm 0

6 Fibers LC to SC Duplex Patch Cable Single Mode PVC / LSZH Pre Terminated 2mm 1

Our Value:

Initiative, Hard working ,Efficiency,Innovation, Grateful, Sharing.

Our Philosophy:

Professional casts quality,cooperation makes win-win future.

Our Solutions:

Fastest, Effective, Reliable, Flexible And Professional OEM/ODM Solutions.

Our Certificate:

ISO9001:2015, ISO14001:2015,OHSAS18001:2007 etc.

Our Team:

We serve our every customer with fastest and most professional response.

Our Patents:

We have 20 patents and we'll go on creating new products to master latest market trend.

Production

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 6 Fibers LC to SC Duplex Patch Cable Single Mode PVC / LSZH Pre Terminated 2mm could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.