• 50/125 ST/UPC-ST/UPC OM5 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • 50/125 ST/UPC-ST/UPC OM5 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • 50/125 ST/UPC-ST/UPC OM5 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • 50/125 ST/UPC-ST/UPC OM5 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord
50/125 ST/UPC-ST/UPC OM5 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

50/125 ST/UPC-ST/UPC OM5 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO, CE, ROHS
Model Number: J4U3U2273MP-GN

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.60 - $3.00/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Fiber Diameter: 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Return Loss: ≥35dB Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Repeatability: ≤ 0.2 DB Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping
Polish: PC/UPC/APC
High Light:

50 125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

,

OM5 ST To ST Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

,

Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

50/125 ST/UPC-ST/UPC OM5 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

50/125 ST/UPC-ST/UPC OM5 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

Fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at both ends with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, optical switch, or other telecommunication equipment. With a thick layer of protection, it is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box, which is known as "interconnect-style cabling".

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -20 to +70/+85 (armored)
Storage Temp.

-40 to +85

 

Frequency bandwidth,large communication capacity.Low insertion loss, low return loss, long transmission distance.Anti-electromagnetic interference.No crosstalk interference, good confidentially.Small size and light weight.Meet IEC, JIS, Bellcore international standard requirements.Stable signal and environmental.Use standard LC, SC, ST, FC connectors, support simplex or duplex.

 

Connector Type

 

Performance Level

 

Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

 

1. High precision ceramic insert with small concentricity error and bore diameter to provide better insertion loss and return loss to avoid degradation of transmission performance and damage to optical transceiver devices.
2. Advanced grinding technology and grinding equipment are used to ensure that the surface of the optical fiber is free of scratches and defects, and that the technical parameters such as the circular grinding offset of the fiber, the depression of the fiber and the radius of curvature of the ceramic end face meet the specified standards.
3. The components are all optically tested and tested in accordance with ROHS standards.
4. ANSI / TIA / EIA and ISO / IEC requirements for durability, moisture resistance, coupling stress, fiber tensile force and adaptability to harsh environments such as humidity, temperature extremes, insertion and removal forces and cable tensile stress, impact and vibration.
5. Low insertion loss, high return loss, good interchangeability, excellent repetitive plugging performance and ease of use.
6. Operating temperature (-40℃~+75℃), storage temperature (-40℃~+85℃).

 

50/125 ST/UPC-ST/UPC OM5 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0

50/125 ST/UPC-ST/UPC OM5 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1

 

50/125 st/upc-st/upc om5 duplex multimode fiber jumper optic patch cable50/125 st/upc-st/upc om5 duplex multimode fiber jumper optic patch cable50/125 st/upc-st/upc om5 duplex multimode fiber jumper optic patch cable

Equipment/plant

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 50/125 ST/UPC-ST/UPC OM5 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.