• 3mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex OM5 PVC / LSZH
  • 3mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex OM5 PVC / LSZH
  • 3mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex OM5 PVC / LSZH
  • 3mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex OM5 PVC / LSZH
3mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex OM5 PVC / LSZH

3mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex OM5 PVC / LSZH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO9001:2015;UL; CE;ROSHS
Model Number: J4U4U2273MP-GN

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 Pieces
Price: $2.40
Packaging Details: 1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm Insertion Loss: UPC≤0.2dB, APC≤0.3dB
Return Loss: PC≤50dB; UPC≤55dB; APC≤60dB Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
High Light:

3mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

3mm Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

Product Description

3mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex OM5 PVC / LSZH

LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex 3.0mm OM5 PVC/LSZH 3MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -25℃ to +70℃
Storage Temp. -40 to +85

LC UPC to LC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

This fiber optic patch cord product is a piece of certain lengths of fiber cable (length customized) with one FC UPC connector at one end, and one LC UPC connector at another end (two connectors in total). Fiber optic patch cords are utilized to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other telecommunication equipment.

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

 

3mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex OM5 PVC / LSZH 0

3mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex OM5 PVC / LSZH 1

LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex 3.0mm OM5 PVC/LSZH 3MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Our Value:

Initiative, Hard working ,Efficiency,Innovation, Grateful, Sharing.

Our Philosophy:

Professional casts quality,cooperation makes win-win future.

Our Solutions:

Fastest, Effective, Reliable, Flexible And Professional OEM/ODM Solutions.

Our Certificate:

ISO9001:2015, ISO14001:2015,OHSAS18001:2007 etc.

Our Team:

We serve our every customer with fastest and most professional response.

Our Patents:

We have 20 patents and we'll go on creating new products to master latest market trend.

 

LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex 3.0mm OM5 PVC/LSZH 3MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex 3.0mm OM5 PVC/LSZH 3MM Fiber Optic Patch CordLC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex 3.0mm OM5 PVC/LSZH 3MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 3mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex OM5 PVC / LSZH could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.