• 3M PVC / LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex FC-FC 2.0mm 50/125 OM4
  • 3M PVC / LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex FC-FC 2.0mm 50/125 OM4
  • 3M PVC / LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex FC-FC 2.0mm 50/125 OM4
  • 3M PVC / LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex FC-FC 2.0mm 50/125 OM4
3M PVC / LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex FC-FC 2.0mm 50/125 OM4

3M PVC / LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex FC-FC 2.0mm 50/125 OM4

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO, CE, ROHS
Model Number: J1U3U2243MP-VT

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.60- $3.00/Piece
Packaging Details: 1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 7-14days)
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

RL: PC≥50dB; UPC≥55dB; APC≥60dB Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Type: Duplex Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Connector Type: SC/FC/LC/ST/MU/DIN/D4/MTRJ/MPO Length: 1m 2m 3m Or Customized
High Light:

3M Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

FC-FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

OM4 FC To FC Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

3M PVC / LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex FC-FC 2.0mm 50/125 OM4

3M PVC / LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex FC-FC 2.0mm 50/125 OM4

 

1. High precision ceramic insert with small concentricity error and bore diameter to provide better insertion loss and return loss to avoid degradation of transmission performance and damage to optical transceiver devices.
2. Advanced grinding technology and grinding equipment are used to ensure that the surface of the optical fiber is free of scratches and defects, and that the technical parameters such as the circular grinding offset of the fiber, the depression of the fiber and the radius of curvature of the ceramic end face meet the specified standards.
3. The components are all optically tested and tested in accordance with ROHS standards.
4. ANSI / TIA / EIA and ISO / IEC requirements for durability, moisture resistance, coupling stress, fiber tensile force and adaptability to harsh environments such as humidity, temperature extremes, insertion and removal forces and cable tensile stress, impact and vibration.
5. Low insertion loss, high return loss, good interchangeability, excellent repetitive plugging performance and ease of use.
6. Operating temperature (-40℃~+75℃), storage temperature (-40℃~+85℃).

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -25℃ to +70℃
Storage Temp.

-40 to +85

APPLICATION:.
•Smiton's optical fiber patch cord used as cross-connect jumpers, equipment and work area cords in fiber 0ptic telecommunications and FTTH (Fiber To The Home);CATV & CCTV;Data Processing Networks


•Mechanical
Connector ferrule: ceramic
End-face radius of curvature: 10 mm < R < 30 mm
Apex offset: < 50 μm
Cable material: PVC
Operation temperature: -20 °C to +70 °C

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

 

3M PVC / LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex FC-FC 2.0mm 50/125 OM4 0

3M PVC / LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex FC-FC 2.0mm 50/125 OM4 1

Hot Sale Ultimode Duplex FC-FC Fiber Optic Cable

Our Value:

Initiative, Hard working ,Efficiency,Innovation, Grateful, Sharing.

Our Philosophy:

Professional casts quality,cooperation makes win-win future.

Our Solutions:

Fastest, Effective, Reliable, Flexible And Professional OEM/ODM Solutions.

Our Certificate:

ISO9001:2015, ISO14001:2015,OHSAS18001:2007 etc.

Our Team:

We serve our every customer with fastest and most professional response.

Our Patents:

We have 20 patents and we'll go on creating new products to master latest market trend.

 

Hot Sale Ultimode Duplex FC-FC Fiber Optic Cable

 

Hot Sale Ultimode Duplex FC-FC Fiber Optic CableHot Sale Ultimode Duplex FC-FC Fiber Optic Cable

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 3M PVC / LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex FC-FC 2.0mm 50/125 OM4 could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.