• 2 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable LC ST Fiber Patch Cable 50dB - 60dB
  • 2 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable LC ST Fiber Patch Cable 50dB - 60dB
  • 2 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable LC ST Fiber Patch Cable 50dB - 60dB
  • 2 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable LC ST Fiber Patch Cable 50dB - 60dB
2 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable LC ST Fiber Patch Cable 50dB - 60dB

2 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable LC ST Fiber Patch Cable 50dB - 60dB

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO,CE, ROHS
Model Number: J4U2U1253MP-AQ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Packaging Details: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Supply Ability: $1.95- $2.19/Piece
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Fiber Diamete: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Name: 2 Core LC ST Fiber Patch Cable Return Loss: 50-60dB
High Light:

2 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

,

50dB LC ST Fiber Patch Cable

,

60dB LC ST Fiber Patch Cable

Product Description

2 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable LC ST Fiber Patch Cable 50dB - 60dB

2 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable LC ST Fiber Patch Cable 50dB - 60dB

 

1. Using imported ceramic pins, high-quality fiber optic cable, providing better insertion loss and return loss, avoiding the degradation of transmission performance and damage to optical transceiver devices.

2. Advanced foreign grinding technology and grinding equipment, to ensure that the optical fiber circular grinding offset, fiber depression, the surface of the fiber without scratches and defects, the size of the radius of curvature of the ceramic end face and other grade parameters in line with standard regulations.

3. Small insertion loss, high return loss, good interchangeability, excellent repetitive plugging performance, easy to use.

4. Provide a full set of customized services according to customer requirements

5. All components are optically tested and tested in accordance with ROHS standards.
6. Comply with ANSI / TIA / EIA and ISO / IEC for durability, moisture resistance, coupling stress, fiber optic tensile force and adaptability to harsh environments such as humidity, temperature extremes, plugging and unplugging forces and cable tensile stress, impact and vibration requirements.

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC,Other Type
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -25℃ to +70℃
Storage Temp. -40 to +85

 

Description:

A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.
FC stands for Fixed Connection. It is fixed by way of a threaded barrel housing. FC connectors are generally constructed with a metal housing and are nickel-plated.
Characteristics:
1. Simplex and duplex connector available
2. High precision of mechanical dimensions.
3. Good exchange ability and good durability;
4. Low Insertion Loss, High temperature Stability and Good exchangeability.
5 Fan-out Available, Pigtail Available, Various
Boot(cable) Size Available

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

 

2 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable LC ST Fiber Patch Cable 50dB - 60dB 0

2 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable LC ST Fiber Patch Cable 50dB - 60dB 1

 

2 Cores LC-ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable from ADTEK Fiber Cable Factory2 Cores LC-ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable from ADTEK Fiber Cable Factory

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 2 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable LC ST Fiber Patch Cable 50dB - 60dB could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.