• 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC - FC Multimode Simplex OM3
  • 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC - FC Multimode Simplex OM3
  • 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC - FC Multimode Simplex OM3
  • 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC - FC Multimode Simplex OM3
2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC - FC Multimode Simplex OM3

2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC - FC Multimode Simplex OM3

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO,CE, ROHS
Model Number: J1U1U2233P-AQ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $1.50 - $4.50/ Piece
Packaging Details: Individual 1PC in plastic bag, then in carton,Outer cartons(38*38*28cm carton size) and OEM are acceptable.
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 1000000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Option Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH/Plenum
Testing: Interferometer /Insertion And Return Loss Test Option Cable Type: Simplex,Duplex Bundle 4~144 Multi-fibers
High Light:

2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

ISO Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

OM3 Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Product Description

2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC - FC Multimode Simplex OM3

2.0mm fiber optic patch cord FC-FC multimode simplex om3

 

Item SM MM
Polishing Type PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB ≤0.3dB/0.5dB(MTRJ)
Custom        
Return Loss ≤-45dB ≤-55dB ≤-65dB /
Custom        
Durability(500 Mating) 0.2 dB Max. Increase
Operating Temperature -20°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+75°C
Remark: Ferrule Concentricity<1μm
  Ferrule inner diameter tolerance+1/ 0μm
  Ferrule outer diameter tolerance±0.5μm
  Insertion loss<0.1dB random mating

Features:
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Good Durability
Good exchangeability
High temperature stability


Specifications:
Insertion Loss: Typical≦ 0.2dB, Maximum≦0.3dB
Return Loss :≧50dB (PC/UPC); ≧65dB (APC)
Repeatability: ≦0.1
Durability ≦0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings
Interchangeability: ≦0.2dB
Tensile Strength : >10kg
Operating Temperature: -40 ~ 85℃


Applications:
CATV / Metro, Active device termination,Telecommunication networks, Local Area Networks (LANs)Data processing networks, Test equipment, Premise installations, Wide Area Networks (WANs)2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC - FC Multimode Simplex OM3 0

2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC - FC Multimode Simplex OM3 1

ABOUT US

fiber optic patch cord jumper cable FC-FC multimode duplex om3

ADTEK

Shenzhen ADTEK Technology Co., Ltd. was established in 2007,is a leading professional manufacturer and exporter from China,With over 12 years' experience in the export market. ADTEK has been continually growing and expanding the product lines to keep up the pace of industry trends. leading network connection products and solutions

 

Ultra-large bandwidth, ultra-low loss, ultra-high speed, 400G network connection for the next generation.

Exhibitions

fiber optic patch cord jumper cable FC-FC multimode duplex om3

 

Performance Test

fiber optic patch cord jumper cable FC-FC multimode duplex om3fiber optic patch cord jumper cable FC-FC multimode duplex om3

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC - FC Multimode Simplex OM3 could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.