• 1M OM3 Fiber 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable AOC Low Power Consumption Lightweight
  • 1M OM3 Fiber 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable AOC Low Power Consumption Lightweight
  • 1M OM3 Fiber 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable AOC Low Power Consumption Lightweight
  • 1M OM3 Fiber 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable AOC Low Power Consumption Lightweight
1M OM3 Fiber 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable AOC Low Power Consumption Lightweight

1M OM3 Fiber 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable AOC Low Power Consumption Lightweight

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO:9000, RoHs, CE
Model Number: ADT-SFP28-10G-AOC3M-AQ, ADT-SFP28-10G-AOC3M-AQ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $15.00- $30.00/Piece
Packaging Details: SFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable with PE bag+cartone box
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: 10G AOC Data Rate: 10G
Operating Temperatu: 0 ℃ To 70 ℃ Power Supply: +3.3V
High Light:

SFP+ Active Optical Cable

,

Active Optical Cable AOC

,

ADTEK AOC

Product Description

1M OM3 Fiber 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable AOC Low Power Consumption Lightweight

1M OM3 Fiber 10G SFP + AOC Active Optical Cable

 

SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) is a 10Gbps solution to 10G Ethernet, and high-performance computing applications. The integrated cable transmits 10Gbps data in each direction over a loose tube fiber with distance up to 100m. The AOC is SFP+ MSA compliance, low power consumption and lightweight.

 

 

Compatibility brand

 

Cisco,HP,Juniper,Finisar,D-Link,Alcatel,etc

 

Application

 

 

Telecommunication

 

Power Supply

 

 

+3.3V

 

Operating Temperature

 

 

0 ℃ to 70 ℃

 

Wire Gauge

 

 

30AWG

 

Protocols Supported
 

 

InfiniBand, Ethernet, Fiber Channel

 

Data Rate
 

 

10G

 

Product Feature:
Support for multi-gigabit data rates up to 10.5Gbps
Data rates backward compatible to 1Gbps
Hot-pluggable SFP 20PIN footprint
I/O Connector designed for high speed differential signal applications
Improved Pluggable FormFactor(IPF) compliant for enhanced EMI/EMC performance
Compatible to SFP+ MSA
Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C
RoHS Compatible
Product Applications:
High capacity I/O Storage Area Networks
Network Attached Storage
Storage Servers
Switched fabric I/O
Data center cabling infrastructure
High density connections between networking equipment

 

1M OM3 Fiber 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable AOC Low Power Consumption Lightweight 0

1M OM3 Fiber 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable AOC Low Power Consumption Lightweight 1

 

Network 10G Compatible SFP28 AOC Active Optical CableNetwork 10G Compatible SFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 1M OM3 Fiber 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable AOC Low Power Consumption Lightweight could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.