• 12 Core MPO MTP Patch Cord Trunk Cable 1.2mm 1.6mm 1.8mm
  • 12 Core MPO MTP Patch Cord Trunk Cable 1.2mm 1.6mm 1.8mm
12 Core MPO MTP Patch Cord Trunk Cable 1.2mm 1.6mm 1.8mm

12 Core MPO MTP Patch Cord Trunk Cable 1.2mm 1.6mm 1.8mm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO, CE, ROHS,CM,CMR
Model Number: JIPIP7343MP-AQ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.27-$10.00/Piece
Packaging Details: 1PC/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 2000000 Piece/ per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: Fiber Optic Trunk Cable Return Loss: ≤-40dB
Storage Temperature: -40 - +75°C Insertion Loss: SM≤0.50dB, MM≤0.75dB
Operating Temperature: -40 - +75°C Durability (500 Matings):: 0.35 DB Max. Increase
High Light:

12 Core MPO MTP Patch Cord

,

1.8mm MPO MTP Patch Cord

,

MTP Trunk Cable

Product Description

12 Core MPO MTP Patch Cord Trunk Cable 1.2mm 1.6mm 1.8mm

12 core MPO MTP patch Cord Trunk Cable Patch Cords

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -20 to +70/+85 (armored)
Storage Temp. -40 to +85

 

Product Description


MPO / MTP trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.0.35dB IL, MPO Female to MPO Female connector and 3.0mm bunch cable is designed for 40G/100G direct connection and high-density data center applications. Theoretically, trunk cables are available with 12, 24, 48 and 72 fibers. Their ends are terminated with the customer’s choice of 12-fiber or 24-fiber MTP/MPO connectors.

 

 

Item

Single mode Multimoe
PC UPC Other Mode 62.5/125 50/125 OM1/2 50/125 OM3/4/5
Insert. Loss 0.2dB Max. (0.15dB Elite) 0.2dB Max. (0.15dB Elite)
Return Loss ≥50 dB ≥55 dB ≥60 dB ≥35 dB
Insert. Loss/MTP or MPO 0.7dB Max. (0.35 dB Elite.) 0.5dB Max. (0.35dB Elite.)
Return Loss s/MTP or MPO ≥50dB ≥55 dB ≥60 dB ≥20dB
Pull strength ≥68N ≥68N ≥68N ≥68N

 

Advantage


Imported production and test equipments:EXFO IL&RL Tester/ Domaille Grinding Machine/ SENKO 3D Interferometer
Pretty high return loss:≥45dB
13-year Experience R&D Team
Customized Production and Service
40G/100G Data Center Solution

 

 

12 Core MPO MTP Patch Cord Trunk Cable 1.2mm 1.6mm 1.8mm 0

12 Core MPO MTP Patch Cord Trunk Cable 1.2mm 1.6mm 1.8mm 1

24 Core MPO MTP 2.0mm 3M Optical Fibre Patch Cords in Blue PC UPC12 Core MPO MTP Patch Cord Trunk Cable 1.2mm 1.6mm 1.8mm 3

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 12 Core MPO MTP Patch Cord Trunk Cable 1.2mm 1.6mm 1.8mm could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.