• 1000mating LC Quad Adapter , Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler
  • 1000mating LC Quad Adapter , Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler
  • 1000mating LC Quad Adapter , Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler
  • 1000mating LC Quad Adapter , Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler
1000mating LC Quad Adapter , Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler

1000mating LC Quad Adapter , Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO:9000, RoHs, CE
Model Number: JALCM4-BG

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.15 - $1.50/ Piece
Packaging Details: LC MM Quad Adapters Fiber Optic
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: LC Fiber Coupler Durability: 1000mating
Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.2dB Mode Type: SM, MM Optional
High Light:

LC Quad Adapter

,

LC Fiber Coupler

,

Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler

Product Description

1000mating LC Quad Adapter , Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler

LC MM Quad Adapters Fiber Optic

 

Adpter LC/SC/FC/ST/Hybrid
Adapter Mode SM/MM Color Blue/Beige/Aqua/Green
Polish Type UPC/APC Jacket Material Plastic
Insertion Loss 0.2dB Durability 0.1dB
Flammability Rate UL94-V0 Operating Temperature -25-70

 

Product description


The fiber coupler is a connector for connecting the optical cable to the jumper, and is a commonly used product in the fiber cabling system. Both ends of the fiber can be inserted into the fiber optic head to ensure that the fiber core contacts and aligns in the coupler to minimize attenuation of the optical path.


Features


1. Use imported ceramic flange to connect fiber interface
2. Insertion loss ≤ 0.2dB, return loss ≥ 50dB
3. Conventional SC/ST/FC/LC four fiber connector interfaces are available.
4. Applicable to YUEDAO rack-mount fiber distribution frame, ODF frame, fiber connection box, desktop fiber box


Standardization


1. IEC 60794-1
2. ISO/IEC 11801-2002 ed2.0
3. YD/T901

 

1000mating LC Quad Adapter , Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler 0

1000mating LC Quad Adapter , Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler 1

LC MM Quad Adapters Fiber Optic

LC MM Quad Adapters Fiber Optic

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 1000mating LC Quad Adapter , Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.