• 0.9mm SC To SC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable OM5 Duplex LSZH / PVC
  • 0.9mm SC To SC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable OM5 Duplex LSZH / PVC
  • 0.9mm SC To SC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable OM5 Duplex LSZH / PVC
  • 0.9mm SC To SC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable OM5 Duplex LSZH / PVC
0.9mm SC To SC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable OM5 Duplex LSZH / PVC

0.9mm SC To SC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable OM5 Duplex LSZH / PVC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: ADTEK/OEM
Certification: ISO, UL, CE, ROHS
Model Number: J1U1U2273MP-GN

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: $0.60 - $3.00/ Piece
Packaging Details: 1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
Delivery Time: 3-14days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Return Loss: PC≥50dB; UPC≥55dB; APC≥60dB Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
High Light:

0.9mm ST To ST Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

,

OM5 ST To ST Fiber Patch Cable

,

Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Product Description

0.9mm SC To SC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable OM5 Duplex LSZH / PVC

SC-SC OM5 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORD LSZH/PVC

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -25℃ to +70℃
Storage Temp. -40℃ to +85℃

 

DESCRIPTION
* The fiber optic patch cord mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment.* It also widely used for high bit rate data transmission,telecommunications,tesing instruments,active device terminations,LAN/WAN and FTTX.
* Fiber Optic Patch cords are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss.
* They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration .
* Extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors and available in any combination of ST, SC, LC ,FC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom
configurations.

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

 

0.9mm SC To SC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable OM5 Duplex LSZH / PVC 0

0.9mm SC To SC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable OM5 Duplex LSZH / PVC 1

 

SC OM5 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORD LSZH/PVC

Our Value:

Initiative, Hard working ,Efficiency,Innovation, Grateful, Sharing.

Our Philosophy:

Professional casts quality,cooperation makes win-win future.

Our Solutions:

Fastest, Effective, Reliable, Flexible And Professional OEM/ODM Solutions.

Our Certificate:

ISO9001:2015, ISO14001:2015,OHSAS18001:2007 etc.

Our Team:

We serve our every customer with fastest and most professional response.

Our Patents:

We have 20 patents and we'll go on creating new products to master latest market trend.

 

SC OM5 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORD LSZH/PVCSC OM5 MULTIMODE DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORD LSZH/PVC

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 0.9mm SC To SC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable OM5 Duplex LSZH / PVC could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.