Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co., Ltd. 86-755-8652-6349 mkt02@adtekfiber.com
Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord  LC To ST Duplex 0.9mm 1.2mm 1.6mm For CATV

Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC To ST Duplex 0.9mm 1.2mm 1.6mm For CATV

  • High Light

    CATV Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    ,

    ADTEK Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    ,

    D1.6mm LC To ST Patch Cord

  • Name
    Fiber Optical Patch Cord
  • Diameter
    0.9mm,1.2mm,1.6mm,1.8mm,2.0mm,3.0mm.etc
  • Testing
    100% Tested, Interferometer Test Is Acceptable
  • Buffer Type
    Tight Buffer, Loose Buffer, Semi-Tight Buffer
  • Place of Origin
    Guangdong, China
  • Brand Name
    ADTEK / OEM
  • Certification
    ISO, UL, CE, ROHS,CM,CMR
  • Model Number
    J4U2U2293MP-YL
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1 Piece
  • Price
    $0.89 - $3.25/ Piece
  • Packaging Details
    Each fiber optic patch cord is individually packed, and then will be packed in a 38.5*19*23cm K=K carton. OEM packing is acceptable.
  • Delivery Time
    3-14days
  • Payment Terms
    T/T
  • Supply Ability
    100000 Piece/Pieces per Week

Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC To ST Duplex 0.9mm 1.2mm 1.6mm For CATV

  • Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord  LC To ST Duplex 0.9mm 1.2mm 1.6mm For CATV
  • Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord  LC To ST Duplex 0.9mm 1.2mm 1.6mm For CATV
  • Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord  LC To ST Duplex 0.9mm 1.2mm 1.6mm For CATV
  • Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord  LC To ST Duplex 0.9mm 1.2mm 1.6mm For CATV

Single Mode LC to ST Duplex Fiber Optical Patch Cord

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -25℃ to +70℃
Storage Temp.

-40 to +85

 

Application:
1. CATV
2. Active dvice termination
3. Telecommunication networks
4. Metro
5. Local Area Networks(LANs)
6. Data Processing networks
7. Test Equipment
8. Premise installations.
9. Wide Area Networks(WANs)


Feature
1. Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
2. Good echangeability
3. Good Durability
4. High temperature stability.
5. Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE
6. Precise connector
7. Excellent mechanical capability

 

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

 

Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord  LC To ST Duplex 0.9mm 1.2mm 1.6mm For CATV 0

Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord  LC To ST Duplex 0.9mm 1.2mm 1.6mm For CATV 1

Hot Selling Single Mode  LC to ST Duplex Fiber Optical Jumper Cord

Our Value:

Initiative, Hard working ,Efficiency,Innovation, Grateful, Sharing.

Our Philosophy:

Professional casts quality,cooperation makes win-win future.

Our Solutions:

Fastest, Effective, Reliable, Flexible And Professional OEM/ODM Solutions.

Our Certificate:

ISO9001:2015, ISO14001:2015,OHSAS18001:2007 etc.

Our Team:

We serve our every customer with fastest and most professional response.

Our Patents:

We have 20 patents and we'll go on creating new products to master latest market trend.

Hot Selling Single Mode  LC to ST Duplex Fiber Optical Jumper CordHot Selling Single Mode  LC to ST Duplex Fiber Optical Jumper CordHot Selling Single Mode  LC to ST Duplex Fiber Optical Jumper Cord

 

 

Hot Selling Single Mode  LC to ST Duplex Fiber Optical Jumper Cord