Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co., Ltd. 86-755-8652-6349 mkt02@adtekfiber.com
Simplex / Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord 1.8mm 3M for FTTH

Simplex / Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord 1.8mm 3M for FTTH

  • High Light

    FTTH Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord

    ,

    1.8mm Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord

    ,

    FTTH Fiber Optic Cable 3M

  • Name
    Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • Fiber Counts
    Simplex / Duplex
  • Diameter
    0.9mm; 2.0mm; 3.0mm
  • Testing
    100% Tested, Interferometer Test Is Acceptable
  • Place of Origin
    Guangdong, China
  • Brand Name
    ADTEK / OEM
  • Certification
    ISO:9000, RoHs, CE
  • Model Number
    J4A4A2293MP-YL
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1 Piece
  • Price
    $0.20 - $4.50/ Piece
  • Packaging Details
    Individual 1PC in plastic bag, then in carton,Outer cartons(38*38*28cm carton size) and OEM are acceptable Port Shenzhen /HK
  • Delivery Time
    3-14days
  • Payment Terms
    T/T
  • Supply Ability
    1000000 Piece/Pieces per Month

Simplex / Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord 1.8mm 3M for FTTH

  • Simplex / Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord 1.8mm 3M for FTTH
  • Simplex / Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord 1.8mm 3M for FTTH
  • Simplex / Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord 1.8mm 3M for FTTH
  • Simplex / Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord 1.8mm 3M for FTTH

FC/UPC-FC/UPC Duplex 2.0mm 9/125 singlemode 3M PVC yellow patch cord

 

The fiber-optic (FO) patch cables are used on patch panels or switches as well as for the connection between junction boxes and terminal equipment. The fiber optic patch cords are characterized by excellent optical and mechanical properties and a long service life. The use of high-quality, optimally coordinated components and continuous checks during production ensure consistently high quality. The flame-retardant and halogen-free cable sheath ensure good environmental compatibility.

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -25℃ to +70℃
Storage Temp.

-40℃ to +85℃

 

Features


Low insertion loss
High return loss
Good repeatability
Good interchange
Excellent environmental adaptability


Applications


Communication rooms
FTTH (Fiber to The Home)
LAN (Local Area Network)
FOS (fiber optic sensor)
Fiber Optic Communication System
Optical fiber connected and transmitting equipment
Defense combat readiness

 

Simplex / Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord 1.8mm 3M for FTTH 0

Simplex / Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord 1.8mm 3M for FTTH 1

st/upc-fc/upc simplex 2.0mm 9/125 singlemode 3m pvc yellow patch cord

Our Value:

Initiative, Hard working ,Efficiency,Innovation, Grateful, Sharing.

Our Philosophy:

Professional casts quality,cooperation makes win-win future.

Our Solutions:

Fastest, Effective, Reliable, Flexible And Professional OEM/ODM Solutions.

Our Certificate:

ISO9001:2015, ISO14001:2015,OHSAS18001:2007 etc.

Our Team:

We serve our every customer with fastest and most professional response.

Our Patents:

We have 20 patents and we'll go on creating new products to master latest market trend

st/upc-fc/upc simplex 2.0mm 9/125 singlemode 3m pvc yellow patch cordst/upc-fc/upc simplex 2.0mm 9/125 singlemode 3m pvc yellow patch cordst/upc-fc/upc simplex 2.0mm 9/125 singlemode 3m pvc yellow patch cord