Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co., Ltd. 86-755-8652-6349 mkt02@adtekfiber.com
SC/UPC-FC/UPC Duplex 2.0mm OM5 Patch Cord

SC/UPC-FC/UPC Duplex 2.0mm OM5 Patch Cord

  • Return Loss
    PC≥50dB; UPC≥55dB; APC≥60dB
  • Fiber Diameter
    0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  • Insertion Loss
    ≤0.2dB
  • Name
    Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Place of Origin
    Guangdong, China
  • Brand Name
    ADTEK/OEM
  • Certification
    ISO, CE, ROHS
  • Model Number
    J1U3U2273MP-GN
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1 Piece
  • Price
    600000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Packaging Details
    1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
  • Delivery Time
    3-14days
  • Payment Terms
    T/T
  • Supply Ability
    600000 Piece/Pieces per Month

SC/UPC-FC/UPC Duplex 2.0mm OM5 Patch Cord

  • SC/UPC-FC/UPC Duplex 2.0mm OM5 Patch Cord
  • SC/UPC-FC/UPC Duplex 2.0mm OM5 Patch Cord
  • SC/UPC-FC/UPC Duplex 2.0mm OM5 Patch Cord
  • SC/UPC-FC/UPC Duplex 2.0mm OM5 Patch Cord

SC/UPC-FC/UPC Duplex 2.0mm OM5 Patch Cord

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -25℃ to +70℃
Storage Temp.

-40 to +85

Multi Mode Fiber Optic Cable
Application: Fiber optic communication networks/Optical access network/Data processing networks/Premise installations

End-face radius of curvature: 10 mm < R < 30 mm
Apex offset: < 50 μm
Cable material: PVC
Operation temperature: -20 °C to +70 °C

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

SC-FC Patch Cord


1. Low insertion loss
2. Using ceramic ferrules

3. The ceramic ferrule has good reliability and good stability

4. Multi functions, Good compatibility

5. 3M/Customized Length

SC/UPC-FC/UPC Duplex 2.0mm OM5 Patch Cord 0

SC/UPC-FC/UPC Duplex 2.0mm OM5 Patch Cord 1

Hot Sale SC/UPC-FC/UPC Duplex 2.0mm OM5 Patch Cord

Our Value:

Initiative, Hard working ,Efficiency,Innovation, Grateful, Sharing.

Our Philosophy:

Professional casts quality,cooperation makes win-win future.

Our Solutions:

Fastest, Effective, Reliable, Flexible And Professional OEM/ODM Solutions.

Our Certificate:

ISO9001:2015, ISO14001:2015,OHSAS18001:2007 etc.

Our Team:

We serve our every customer with fastest and most professional response.

Our Patents:

We have 20 patents and we'll go on creating new products to master latest market trend.

 

Hot Sale SC/UPC-FC/UPC Duplex 2.0mm OM5 Patch Cord

 

Hot Sale SC/UPC-FC/UPC Duplex 2.0mm OM5 Patch CordHot Sale SC/UPC-FC/UPC Duplex 2.0mm OM5 Patch Cord