Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co., Ltd. 86-755-8652-6349 mkt02@adtekfiber.com
SC To FC Fiber Patch Cord Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Patch Cables

SC To FC Fiber Patch Cord Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Patch Cables

  • High Light

    SC To FC Fiber Patch Cord

    ,

    SC FC Fiber Patch Cord

    ,

    OM4 Fiber Patch Cables

  • Return Loss
    PC≥50dB; UPC≥55dB; APC≥60dB
  • Fiber Diameter
    0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  • Insertion Loss
    ≤0.2dB
  • Name
    Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Place of Origin
    Guangdong, China
  • Brand Name
    ADTEK/OEM
  • Certification
    ISO, CE, ROHS
  • Model Number
    J1U3U2243MP-VT
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1 Piece
  • Price
    $0.60 - $3.00/ Piece
  • Packaging Details
    1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
  • Delivery Time
    7-14days
  • Payment Terms
    T/T
  • Supply Ability
    600000 Piece/Pieces per Month

SC To FC Fiber Patch Cord Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Patch Cables

  • SC To FC Fiber Patch Cord Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Patch Cables
  • SC To FC Fiber Patch Cord Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Patch Cables

SC-FC multimode om4 duplex fiber optic patch cord

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -25℃ to +70℃
Storage Temp. -40 to +85

Product Description

Features:
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Good Durability
Good exchangeability
High temperature stability


Specifications:
Insertion Loss: Typical≦ 0.2dB, Maximum≦0.3dB
Return Loss :≧50dB (PC/UPC); ≧65dB (APC)
Repeatability: ≦0.1
Durability ≦0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings
Interchangeability: ≦0.2dB
Tensile Strength : >10kg
Operating Temperature: -40 ~ 85℃


Applications:
CATV / Metro, Active device termination,Telecommunication networks, Local Area Networks (LANs)Data processing networks, Test equipment, Premise installations, Wide Area Networks (WANs)

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

 

SC To FC Fiber Patch Cord Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Patch Cables 0

SC To FC Fiber Patch Cord Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Patch Cables 1

SC-FC multimode om4 duplex fiber optic patch cord

Our Value:

Initiative, Hard working ,Efficiency,Innovation, Grateful, Sharing.

Our Philosophy:

Professional casts quality,cooperation makes win-win future.

Our Solutions:

Fastest, Effective, Reliable, Flexible And Professional OEM/ODM Solutions.

Our Certificate:

ISO9001:2015, ISO14001:2015,OHSAS18001:2007 etc.

Our Team:

We serve our every customer with fastest and most professional response.

Our Patents:

We have 20 patents and we'll go on creating new products to master latest market trend.

 

SC-FC multimode om4 duplex fiber optic patch cord

 

SC-FC multimode om4 duplex fiber optic patch cordSC-FC multimode om4 duplex fiber optic patch cordSC-FC multimode om4 duplex fiber optic patch cord