Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co., Ltd. 86-755-8652-6349 mkt02@adtekfiber.com
SC MM UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Adapter UL94-V0 Flammability Rate

SC MM UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Adapter UL94-V0 Flammability Rate

  • High Light

    ADTEK Fiber Optic Cable Adapter

    ,

    ADTEK MM Fiber Adapter

    ,

    Duplex SC UPC Adapter

  • Color
    Blue, Beige, Aqua, Green
  • Optional Adapter
    SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,MTP/MPO,DIN
  • Name
    Fiber Optic Cable Adapter
  • Surface Polishing
    PC,UPC,APC
  • Place of Origin
    Guangdong, China
  • Brand Name
    ADTEK / OEM
  • Certification
    ISO:9000, RoHs, CE
  • Model Number
    JASCDFL-BG
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1 Piece
  • Price
    $0.15 - $1.50/ Piece
  • Packaging Details
    Per 25~50 pcs optical fiber adapter will be packed by one Plastci Box, Outside Cartons (38*38*28cm carton size)
  • Delivery Time
    3-14days
  • Payment Terms
    T/T
  • Supply Ability
    8000 Piece/Pieces per Day

SC MM UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Adapter UL94-V0 Flammability Rate

  • SC MM UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Adapter UL94-V0 Flammability Rate
  • SC MM UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Adapter UL94-V0 Flammability Rate
  • SC MM UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Adapter UL94-V0 Flammability Rate
  • SC MM UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Adapter UL94-V0 Flammability Rate

SC MM UPC Duplex Optical Fiber Cable Adapter

 

Adpter LC/SC/FC/ST/Hybrid
Adapter Mode SM/MM Color Blue/Beige/Aqua/Green
Polish Type UPC/APC Jacket Material Plastic
Insertion Loss 0.2dB Durability 0.1dB
Flammability Rate UL94-V0 Operating Temperature -25-70

 

Fiber optic adapter is also called fiber optic coupler. It is used to provide a cable to cable fiber connection. People sometimes also name them to be mating sleeves and hybrid adaptors. Mating sleeves means this fiber optic adapter is used to connect the same type fiber optic connectors, while hybrid adaptors are the fiber optic cable adaptor types used to connect different kinds of fiber optic connectors. We provide a complete line of adapters for fiber optic connection, like ST, SC, FC, LC style fiber optic adapters for both multimode and single-mode fiber applications.

 

SC MM UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Adapter UL94-V0 Flammability Rate 0

SC MM UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Adapter UL94-V0 Flammability Rate 1

SC MM UPC Duplex Optical Fiber Cable Adapter

SC MM UPC Duplex Optical Fiber Cable Adapter