Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co., Ltd. 86-755-8652-6349 mkt02@adtekfiber.com
PVC SC SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex OM4 1.2mm 1.6mm 1.8mm

PVC SC SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex OM4 1.2mm 1.6mm 1.8mm

  • High Light

    1.6mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    ,

    1.8mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    ,

    SC SC Fiber Patch Cord

  • Name
    SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Return Loss
    PC≥50dB; UPC≥55dB; APC≥60dB
  • Fiber Diameter
    0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm
  • Insertion Loss
    Singlemode ≤0.2dB
  • Place of Origin
    Guangdong, China
  • Brand Name
    ADTEK
  • Certification
    ISO:9000, RoHs, CE
  • Model Number
    J1U1U2233P-AQ
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1 Piece
  • Price
    $0.50- $15.00/Piece
  • Packaging Details
    Each Fiber Optic Patch Cord is individually packed Then packed in a 38*38*28cm K=K carton. OEM packing is acceptable. PVC LC-LC Duplex MM Fiber Patch Cord
  • Delivery Time
    3-14days
  • Payment Terms
    T/T
  • Supply Ability
    600000 Piece/Pieces per Month

PVC SC SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex OM4 1.2mm 1.6mm 1.8mm

  • PVC SC SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex OM4 1.2mm 1.6mm 1.8mm
  • PVC SC SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex OM4 1.2mm 1.6mm 1.8mm
  • PVC SC SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex OM4 1.2mm 1.6mm 1.8mm
  • PVC SC SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex OM4 1.2mm 1.6mm 1.8mm

PVC SC-SC Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -25℃ to +70℃
Storage Temp. -40 to +85

 

A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.
SC stands for Subscriber Connector- a general purpose push/pull style connector. It is a square, snap-in connector latches with a simple push-pull motion and is keyed. LC stands for Lucent Connector. It is a small form-factor fiber optic connector,half the size of the SC.

 

Feature
- Low insertion loss, high return loss;
- Excellent mechanical endurance;
- High credibility and stability;
- Good in repeatability and exchangeability.


Application


- Testing equipment;
- FTTX+LAN;
- Optical fiber CATV;
- Optical communication system;
- Telecommunication;
- High bit rate data transmission.

 

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

 

PVC SC SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex OM4 1.2mm 1.6mm 1.8mm 0

PVC SC SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex OM4 1.2mm 1.6mm 1.8mm 1

 

Free Sample PVC SC-SC Duplex OM4 Jumper Fiber Cable Patch Cord

 

Free Sample PVC SC-SC Duplex OM4 Jumper Fiber Cable Patch CordFree Sample PVC SC-SC Duplex OM4 Jumper Fiber Cable Patch CordFree Sample PVC SC-SC Duplex OM4 Jumper Fiber Cable Patch Cord