Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co., Ltd. 86-755-8652-6349 mkt02@adtekfiber.com
PVC / LSZH SC SC Simplex Patch Cord OM4 3M With Good Durability

PVC / LSZH SC SC Simplex Patch Cord OM4 3M With Good Durability

  • High Light

    SC SC Simplex Patch Cord

    ,

    SC SC Fiber Patch Cord

    ,

    OM4 SC SC Fiber Patch Cable

  • Name
    SC SC Fiber Patch Cable
  • Diameter
    0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm,Flat
  • Return Loss
    PC >45dB UPC >55dB APC >60dB
  • Mode Type
    62.5/125um,50/125um.9/125um(G652B,G652D,G657A),OM3 OM4
  • Place of Origin
    Guangdong, China
  • Brand Name
    ADTEK/OEM
  • Certification
    ROHS UL
  • Model Number
    SC/UPC to SC/UPC OM4 patch cord
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1 Piece
  • Price
    $0.90 - $3.50/ Piece
  • Packaging Details
    Per Wholesale SC/PC to SC/PC OM4 SX Fiber Optical Patch Cord Price will have Individual Plastic Poly Bag,then case in export carton
  • Delivery Time
    3-14days
  • Payment Terms
    T/T
  • Supply Ability
    200000 Piece/Pieces per Week Wholesale

PVC / LSZH SC SC Simplex Patch Cord OM4 3M With Good Durability

  • PVC / LSZH SC SC Simplex Patch Cord OM4 3M With Good Durability
  • PVC / LSZH SC SC Simplex Patch Cord OM4 3M With Good Durability
  • PVC / LSZH SC SC Simplex Patch Cord OM4 3M With Good Durability
  • PVC / LSZH SC SC Simplex Patch Cord OM4 3M With Good Durability

sc-sc Simplex 2.0mm 50/125 OM4 3M PVC/LSZH Fiber Optic patch cord

 

Item SM MM
Polishing Type PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB ≤0.3dB/0.5dB(MTRJ)
Custom        
Return Loss ≤-45dB ≤-55dB ≤-65dB /
Custom        
Durability(500 Mating) 0.2 dB Max. Increase
Operating Temperature -20°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+75°C
Remark: Ferrule Concentricity<1μm
  Ferrule inner diameter tolerance+1/ 0μm
  Ferrule outer diameter tolerance±0.5μm
  Insertion loss<0.1dB random mating

 

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Good exchangeability
Good Durability
High temperature stability
Compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications.

 

Application
CATV;
Active device termination;
Telecommunication networks;
Metro;
Local Area Networks;
Data processing networks
Test equipment;
Premise installation;
Wide Area Networks

 

 

PVC / LSZH SC SC Simplex Patch Cord OM4 3M With Good Durability 0

PVC / LSZH SC SC Simplex Patch Cord OM4 3M With Good Durability 1

1m fiber optic sc-sc sm dx 3.0mm patch cord yellow

1m fiber optic sc-sc sm dx 3.0mm patch cord yellow

1m fiber optic sc-sc sm dx 3.0mm patch cord yellow

 

1m fiber optic sc-sc sm dx 3.0mm patch cord yellow

1m fiber optic sc-sc sm dx 3.0mm patch cord yellow