Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co., Ltd. 86-755-8652-6349 mkt02@adtekfiber.com
Orange Multimode Fiber Patch Cord LC-FC/UPC SX OM2 3M

Orange Multimode Fiber Patch Cord LC-FC/UPC SX OM2 3M

  • High Light

    Orange Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

    ,

    SX Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

    ,

    OM2 LC FC Patch Cord

  • Name
    Orange Fiber Patch Cable
  • Mode Type
    62.5/125um,50/125um.9/125um(G652B,G652D,G657A),OM3 O
  • Fiber Counts
    Simplex ,duplex ,4fibers To 144fibers
  • Diameter
    0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm,Flat
  • Place of Origin
    Guangdong, China
  • Brand Name
    ADTEK/OEM
  • Certification
    ROHS UL
  • Model Number
    FC/UPC to FC/UPC DX OM3 aqua patch cord
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1 Piece
  • Price
    $0.90 - $3.50/ Piece
  • Packaging Details
    Per Wholesale SC/PC to SC/PC G567A DX Fiber Optical Patch Cord Price will have Individual Plastic Poly Bag,then case in export carton
  • Delivery Time
    3-14days
  • Payment Terms
    T/T
  • Supply Ability
    200000 Piece/Pieces per Week Wholesale

Orange Multimode Fiber Patch Cord LC-FC/UPC SX OM2 3M

  • Orange Multimode Fiber Patch Cord LC-FC/UPC SX OM2 3M
  • Orange Multimode Fiber Patch Cord LC-FC/UPC SX OM2 3M
  • Orange Multimode Fiber Patch Cord LC-FC/UPC SX OM2 3M
  • Orange Multimode Fiber Patch Cord LC-FC/UPC SX OM2 3M

LC-FC/UPC SX OM2 3M orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord

 

 

Item SM MM
Polishing Type PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB ≤0.3dB/0.5dB(MTRJ)
Custom        
Return Loss ≤-45dB ≤-55dB ≤-65dB /
Custom        
Durability(500 Mating) 0.2 dB Max. Increase
Operating Temperature -20°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+75°C
Remark: Ferrule Concentricity<1μm
  Ferrule inner diameter tolerance+1/ 0μm
  Ferrule outer diameter tolerance±0.5μm
  Insertion loss<0.1dB random mating

Products Description
The fiber optic patch cord mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment.It also widely used for high bit rate data transmission,telecommunications,tesing instruments,active device terminations,LAN/WAN and FTTX.

FEATURE
1. Integrated spring-loaded shutter
2. Simplex and duplex assemblies available
3. Singlemode and multimode fiber optic cable
4. PC and APC polishing available
5. Hybrid patch cords available upon request
6. Fan out available

CHARACTERISTIC
1. Low insertion loss, high return loss
2. Good compatibility
3. High precision of mechanical dimensions
4. High reliability & stability
5. PC, APC, UPC optional, cable length optional
6. Options available for cable colors

APPLICATION
1. Telecommunication networks
2. Building access
3. Cabling system. ODF
4. CATV
5. FTTX applicationsOrange Multimode Fiber Patch Cord LC-FC/UPC SX OM2 3M 0

Orange Multimode Fiber Patch Cord LC-FC/UPC SX OM2 3M 1

Experienced Manufacturer LC/UPC to FC/UPC SX OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord data center cable structure

Experienced Manufacturer LC/UPC to FC/UPC SX OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord data center cable structure

Experienced Manufacturer LC/UPC to FC/UPC SX OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord data center cable structure

Experienced Manufacturer LC/UPC to FC/UPC SX OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord data center cable structure

Experienced Manufacturer LC/UPC to FC/UPC SX OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord data center cable structure

Experienced Manufacturer LC/UPC to FC/UPC SX OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord data center cable structure

Experienced Manufacturer LC/UPC to FC/UPC SX OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord data center cable structure

Experienced Manufacturer LC/UPC to FC/UPC SX OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord data center cable structure