Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co., Ltd. 86-755-8652-6349 mkt02@adtekfiber.com
OM3 Optic Fiber Patch Cord SC TO SC UPC LSZH/PVC DX Duplex Multimode

OM3 Optic Fiber Patch Cord SC TO SC UPC LSZH/PVC DX Duplex Multimode

  • Name
    Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Return Loss
    PC≥50dB; UPC≥55dB; APC≥60dB
  • Fiber Diameter
    0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  • Insertion Loss
    ≤0.2dB
  • Place of Origin
    Guangdong, China
  • Brand Name
    ADTEK/OEM
  • Certification
    ISO, CE, ROHS
  • Model Number
    J3U3U2233P-AQ
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1 Piece
  • Price
    $0.60 - $3.00/ Piece
  • Packaging Details
    pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
  • Delivery Time
    7-14days
  • Payment Terms
    T/T
  • Supply Ability
    600000 Piece/ per Month

OM3 Optic Fiber Patch Cord SC TO SC UPC LSZH/PVC DX Duplex Multimode

  • OM3 Optic Fiber Patch Cord SC TO SC UPC LSZH/PVC DX Duplex Multimode
  • OM3 Optic Fiber Patch Cord SC TO SC UPC LSZH/PVC DX Duplex Multimode
  • OM3 Optic Fiber Patch Cord SC TO SC UPC LSZH/PVC DX Duplex Multimode
  • OM3 Optic Fiber Patch Cord SC TO SC UPC LSZH/PVC DX Duplex Multimode

OM3 Optic Fiber Patch Cord SC TO SC UPC LSZH/PVC DX Duplex Multimode

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -25℃ to +70℃
Storage Temp. -40 to +85

 

Applications:
1. Communication systems
2. Fiber access network
3. Fiber optic distribution frame
4. CATV
5. LAN
6. Test equipment...
Features:
1. Low insertion loss
2. High return loss
3. High interchangeability
4. Good environmental stability
5. Various specifications
6. OEM acceptable

 

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

 

OM3 Optic Fiber Patch Cord SC TO SC UPC LSZH/PVC DX Duplex Multimode 0

OM3 Optic Fiber Patch Cord SC TO SC UPC LSZH/PVC DX Duplex Multimode 1

OM3 Optic Fiber Patch Cord SC TO SC UPC LSZH/PVC DX Duplex MultimodeOM3 Optic Fiber Patch Cord SC TO SC UPC LSZH/PVC DX Duplex MultimodeOM3 Optic Fiber Patch Cord SC TO SC UPC LSZH/PVC DX Duplex Multimode

 

 

OM3 Optic Fiber Patch Cord SC TO SC UPC LSZH/PVC DX Duplex Multimode