Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co., Ltd. 86-755-8652-6349 mkt02@adtekfiber.com
LC/UPC MM Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter Low Insertion Loss

LC/UPC MM Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter Low Insertion Loss

  • High Light

    Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

    ,

    LC Fiber Optic Adapter

    ,

    ADTEK Fiber Optic Network Adapter

  • Name
    Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter
  • Surface Polishing
    PC,UPC,APC
  • Color
    Blue, Beige, Aqua, Green
  • Optional Adapter
    SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,MTP/MPO,DIN
  • Place of Origin
    Guangdong, China
  • Brand Name
    ADTEK / OEM
  • Certification
    ISO:9000, RoHs, CE
  • Model Number
    JALCSCDF-BG
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1 Piece
  • Price
    $0.15 - $1.50/ Piece
  • Packaging Details
    Per 25~50 pcs optical fiber adapter will be packed by one Plastci Box, Outside Cartons (38*38*28cm carton size)
  • Delivery Time
    3-14days
  • Payment Terms
    T/T
  • Supply Ability
    8000 Piece/Pieces per Day

LC/UPC MM Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter Low Insertion Loss

  • LC/UPC MM Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter Low Insertion Loss
  • LC/UPC MM Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter Low Insertion Loss
  • LC/UPC MM Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter Low Insertion Loss
  • LC/UPC MM Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter Low Insertion Loss

LC/UPC MM Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter with shutter

 

 

Adpter LC/SC/FC/ST/Hybrid
Adapter Mode SM/MM Color Blue/Beige/Aqua/Green
Polish Type UPC/APC Jacket Material Plastic
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB Durability ≤0.1dB
Flammability Rate UL94-V0 Operating Temperature -25-70℃

 

Description


Fiber optic adapter is also called flange plate adapter or coupler adapter. It is used in the
connection and coupling of the fiber connectors.Product type includes:FC-SC, FC-ST, FC-LC
and LC-SC etc. It is applicable to the transmission of single mode and multi mode fibers.


Feature


Panel clip for easy installation
High temperature stability
High precision alignment
Good interchangeability
Low Insertion Loss
Good Repeatability
Good durability
Compact design


Application


Optical fiber communication system
Telecommunication Network
Local Area Networks (LAN)
Data processing networks
Engineering Rescue
Test Equipment
Fiber CATV
FTTH

 

LC/UPC MM Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter Low Insertion Loss 0

LC/UPC MM Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter Low Insertion Loss 1

LC/UPC MM Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter with shutter

LC/UPC MM Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter Low Insertion Loss 3