Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co., Ltd. 86-755-8652-6349 mkt02@adtekfiber.com
LC/UPC-LC/UPC 24 Fibers OM3 Multimode Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

LC/UPC-LC/UPC 24 Fibers OM3 Multimode Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

  • Return Loss
    PC≤50dB; UPC≤55dB; APC≤60dB
  • Fiber Diameter
    0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  • Insertion Loss
    ≤0.2dB
  • Name
    Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Place of Origin
    Guangdong, China
  • Brand Name
    ADTEK/OEM
  • Certification
    ISO, UL, CE, ROHS
  • Model Number
    J4U4U7331MP-AQ
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1 Piece
  • Price
    $0.60 - $3.00/ Piece
  • Packaging Details
    1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
  • Delivery Time
    3-14days
  • Payment Terms
    T/T
  • Supply Ability
    600000 Piece/Pieces per Month installing fiber optic cable

LC/UPC-LC/UPC 24 Fibers OM3 Multimode Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

  • LC/UPC-LC/UPC 24 Fibers OM3 Multimode Indoor Fiber Optic Cable
  • LC/UPC-LC/UPC 24 Fibers OM3 Multimode Indoor Fiber Optic Cable
  • LC/UPC-LC/UPC 24 Fibers OM3 Multimode Indoor Fiber Optic Cable
  • LC/UPC-LC/UPC 24 Fibers OM3 Multimode Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

LC/UPC-LC/UPC 24 Fibers OM3 Multimode Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -20 to +70/+85 (armored)
Storage Temp. -40 to +85

 

Frequency bandwidth,large communication capacity.Low insertion loss, low return loss, long transmission distance.Anti-electromagnetic interference.No crosstalk interference, good confidentially.Small size and light weight.Meet IEC, JIS, Bellcore international standard requirements.Stable signal and environmental.Use standard LC, SC, ST, FC connectors, support simplex or duplex.

 

Connector Type

 

Performance Level

 

Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

 

The fiber optic patch cords are available in all connector styles,Various color cable available upon customers' request,OS2 (9/125um), OM1 (62.5/125um), OM2 (50/125um),OM3 (50/125um) OM4 (50/125um) OM5 (50/125um) are available.Any length is available upon request.For jacket, PVC (Riser) is normal and LSZH & Plenum are also available.For cable type, G655 & G657 are also available.

 

LC/UPC-LC/UPC 24 Fibers OM3 Multimode Indoor Fiber Optic Cable 0

LC/UPC-LC/UPC 24 Fibers OM3 Multimode Indoor Fiber Optic Cable 1

Why cooperate with adtek?
Experiences: More than 12 years professional experiences in fiber optic patch cord industry.
Product serialization: form extensible product series that covers the market.
Flexibility: The modular design support high scalability and a flexible combination and collocation. Fast delivery.
Practicality: Close to customer's requirement and reduce the operating costs.
Adaptability: Customer-oriented, providing highly adaptable customized development solutions to meet customer's specific applications.
Market foresight: Closely link to the upstream and downstream of the industry chain, follow up and master the newest technology and development trend, provide the most competitive products and solutions.
L/T For New Clear Fiber Patch Cable workshop:
Capacity : LC 80,000pcs connectors / Day.
2 Million pcs connectors /Month.
MPO 2000pcs/day,50000pcs/M
12Cores MPO-LC cassette 400PCS/day
Delivery Date:5~7days,urgently order can be controled in 3 days.

LC/UPC-LC/UPC 24 Fibers OM3 Multimode Indoor Fiber Optic Cable