Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co., Ltd. 86-755-8652-6349 mkt02@adtekfiber.com
LC To SC Patch Cord Multimode Simplex 2.0mm OM4 Fiber Patch Cable

LC To SC Patch Cord Multimode Simplex 2.0mm OM4 Fiber Patch Cable

  • High Light

    LC To SC Patch Cord Multimode

    ,

    LC To SC Multimode Fiber Cable

    ,

    2.0mm OM4 Fiber Patch Cable

  • Return Loss
    PC≥50dB; UPC≥55dB; APC≥60dB
  • Fiber Diameter
    0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  • Insertion Loss
    ≤0.2dB
  • Name
    Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Place of Origin
    Guangdong, China
  • Brand Name
    ADTEK/OEM
  • Certification
    ISO,CE,ROHS
  • Model Number
    J1U3U2243MP-VT
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1 Piece
  • Price
    $0.60 - $3.00/ Piece
  • Packaging Details
    1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
  • Delivery Time
    3-14days
  • Payment Terms
    T/T
  • Supply Ability
    600000 Piece/Pieces per Month

LC To SC Patch Cord Multimode Simplex 2.0mm OM4 Fiber Patch Cable

  • LC To SC Patch Cord Multimode Simplex 2.0mm OM4 Fiber Patch Cable
  • LC To SC Patch Cord Multimode Simplex 2.0mm OM4 Fiber Patch Cable
  • LC To SC Patch Cord Multimode Simplex 2.0mm OM4 Fiber Patch Cable
  • LC To SC Patch Cord Multimode Simplex 2.0mm OM4 Fiber Patch Cable

LC-SC multimode simplex 2.0mm om4 fiber optic patch cord

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -25℃ to +70℃
Storage Temp.

-40 to +85

Applications:
1. Communication systems
2. Fiber access network
3. Fiber optic distribution frame
4. CATV
5. LAN
6. Test equipment...
Features:
1. Low insertion loss
2. High return loss
3. High interchangeability
4. Good environmental stability
5. Various specifications
6. OEM acceptable

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

 

LC To SC Patch Cord Multimode Simplex 2.0mm OM4 Fiber Patch Cable 0

LC To SC Patch Cord Multimode Simplex 2.0mm OM4 Fiber Patch Cable 1

LC-SC 24 fibers om4 multimode indoor fiber optic cable

Our Value:

Initiative, Hard working ,Efficiency,Innovation, Grateful, Sharing.

Our Philosophy:

Professional casts quality,cooperation makes win-win future.

Our Solutions:

Fastest, Effective, Reliable, Flexible And Professional OEM/ODM Solutions.

Our Certificate:

ISO9001:2015, ISO14001:2015,OHSAS18001:2007 etc.

Our Team:

We serve our every customer with fastest and most professional response.

Our Patents:

We have 20 patents and we'll go on creating new products to master latest market trend.

 

LC-SC 24 fibers om4 multimode indoor fiber optic cable

 

LC-SC 24 fibers om4 multimode indoor fiber optic cableLC-SC 24 fibers om4 multimode indoor fiber optic cable