Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co., Ltd. 86-755-8652-6349 mkt02@adtekfiber.com
LC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex OM3 / OM4 MM Fiber 2 Cores

LC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex OM3 / OM4 MM Fiber 2 Cores

  • High Light

    LC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex

    ,

    LC LC OM3 Patch Cord

    ,

    om4 mm fiber

  • Name
    Patch Cord LC LC Multimode
  • Fiber Diameter
    0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  • Insertion Loss
    ≤0.2dB
  • Fiber Cores
    Simplex,Duplex,12-482 Cores
  • Return Loss
    50-60dB
  • Option Cable Jacket
    PVC/LSZH/Plenum
  • Place of Origin
    Guangdong, China
  • Brand Name
    ADTEK/OEM
  • Certification
    ISO,CE, ROHS
  • Model Number
    J4U4U1253MP-AQ
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1 Piece
  • Price
    $17.00- $28.00/Piece
  • Packaging Details
    1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
  • Delivery Time
    3-14days
  • Payment Terms
    T/T
  • Supply Ability
    600000 Piece/Pieces per Month Fiber Optic Patch Cord

LC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex OM3 / OM4 MM Fiber 2 Cores

  • LC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex OM3 / OM4 MM Fiber 2 Cores
  • LC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex OM3 / OM4 MM Fiber 2 Cores
  • LC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex OM3 / OM4 MM Fiber 2 Cores
  • LC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex OM3 / OM4 MM Fiber 2 Cores

LC-LC OM3/OM4 MM 2 Cores Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC,Other Type
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -25℃ to +70℃
Storage Temp. -40 to +85

Applications:
1. Communication systems
2. Fiber access network
3. Fiber optic distribution frame
4. CATV
5. LAN
6. Test equipment...
Features:
1. Low insertion loss
2. High return loss
3. High interchangeability
4. Good environmental stability
5. Various specifications
6. OEM acceptable

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

LC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex OM3 / OM4 MM Fiber 2 Cores 0

LC To LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex OM3 / OM4 MM Fiber 2 Cores 1

 

 

ADTEK Supply LC OM3/OM4 MM 2 Cores Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Our Value:

Initiative, Hard working ,Efficiency,Innovation, Grateful, Sharing.

Our Philosophy:

Professional casts quality,cooperation makes win-win future.

Our Solutions:

Fastest, Effective, Reliable, Flexible And Professional OEM/ODM Solutions.

Our Certificate:

ISO9001:2015, ISO14001:2015,OHSAS18001:2007 etc.

Our Team:

We serve our every customer with fastest and most professional response.

Our Patents:

We have 20 patents and we'll go on creating new products to master latest market trend.

ADTEK Supply LC OM3/OM4 MM 2 Cores Fiber Optic Patch CordADTEK Supply LC OM3/OM4 MM 2 Cores Fiber Optic Patch CordADTEK Supply LC OM3/OM4 MM 2 Cores Fiber Optic Patch Cord