Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co., Ltd. 86-755-8652-6349 mkt02@adtekfiber.com
LC-SC Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Patch Cable

LC-SC Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Patch Cable

  • High Light

    OM4 Fiber Optic Jumper Cables

    ,

    OM4 Fiber Patch Cable

    ,

    LC To SC Fiber Jumper

  • Name
    Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Return Loss
    PC≥50dB; UPC≥55dB; APC≥60dB
  • Fiber Diameter
    0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  • Insertion Loss
    ≤0.2dB
  • Place of Origin
    Guangdong, China
  • Brand Name
    ADTEK/OEM
  • Certification
    ISO, CE, ROHS
  • Model Number
    J4U1U2223MP-AQ
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1 Piece
  • Price
    $0.60 - $3.00/ Piece
  • Packaging Details
    1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
  • Delivery Time
    3-14days
  • Payment Terms
    T/T
  • Supply Ability
    600000 Piece/Pieces per Month installing fiber optic cable

LC-SC Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Patch Cable

  • LC-SC Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Patch Cable
  • LC-SC Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Patch Cable
  • LC-SC Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Patch Cable
  • LC-SC Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Patch Cable

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper Cable LC-SC Multimode Duplex Om4

 

Optical Fiber Patch Cord is an optical fiber cable that has fiber connectors installed both ends. General use of these cable assemblies includes the interconnection of fiber cable systems and optics-to-electronic equipment.

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -25℃ to +70℃
Storage Temp. -40 to +85

 

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

Features
---Good durability
---Good exchangeability
---High temperature stability
---Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
---Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
---Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC
Applications
Gigabit Ethernet; Active device termination;
Telecommunication networks; Video; ODF
Multimedia; Premise installations; Local area networks;
FTTH FTTX applications; CATV

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper Cable LC-SC Multimode Duplex Om4

Our Value:

Initiative, Hard working ,Efficiency,Innovation, Grateful, Sharing.

Our Philosophy:

Professional casts quality,cooperation makes win-win future.

Our Solutions:

Fastest, Effective, Reliable, Flexible And Professional OEM/ODM Solutions.

Our Certificate:

ISO9001:2015, ISO14001:2015,OHSAS18001:2007 etc.

Our Team:

We serve our every customer with fastest and most professional response.

Our Patents:

We have 20 patents and we'll go on creating new products to master latest market trend.

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper Cable LC-SC Multimode Duplex Om4

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper Cable LC-SC Multimode Duplex Om4Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper Cable LC-SC Multimode Duplex Om4Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper Cable LC-SC Multimode Duplex Om4

 

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper Cable LC-SC Multimode Duplex Om4