Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co., Ltd. 86-755-8652-6349 mkt02@adtekfiber.com
Jumper 3 Meter MPO MTP Patch Cord 50/125 12x2 OM3 Fiber Patch Cable

Jumper 3 Meter MPO MTP Patch Cord 50/125 12x2 OM3 Fiber Patch Cable

  • High Light

    0.9mm MPO MTP Patch Cord

    ,

    OEM MPO MTP Patch Cord

    ,

    0.9mm OM3 Fiber Patch Cable

  • Number Of Conductors
    1
  • Name
    MPO MTP Patch Cord
  • Fiber Cores
    Simplex, Duplex
  • Return Loss
    PC≤35dB
  • Fiber Diameter
    0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  • Insertion Loss
    ≤0.5dB
  • Place of Origin
    Guangdong, China
  • Brand Name
    ADTEK / OEM
  • Certification
    ISO, CE, ROHS
  • Model Number
    JIPIP8333MP-AQ
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1 Piece
  • Price
    $19.00-$25.00/Piece
  • Packaging Details
    PE bag or OEM Packing
  • Delivery Time
    3-14days
  • Payment Terms
    T/T
  • Supply Ability
    10000 Piece/Pieces per Day fiber optic pigtail

Jumper 3 Meter MPO MTP Patch Cord 50/125 12x2 OM3 Fiber Patch Cable

  • Jumper 3 Meter MPO MTP Patch Cord 50/125 12x2 OM3 Fiber Patch Cable
  • Jumper 3 Meter MPO MTP Patch Cord 50/125 12x2 OM3 Fiber Patch Cable
  • Jumper 3 Meter MPO MTP Patch Cord 50/125 12x2 OM3 Fiber Patch Cable
  • Jumper 3 Meter MPO MTP Patch Cord 50/125 12x2 OM3 Fiber Patch Cable

Jumper3 Meter MTP MPO Patch Cord OM3 50/125 12x2 Fiber Patch Cord

 

Product Description


MPO MTP Connectivity solution is ideally suited for high density environment that demands space saving,high speed and innovative cable management solutions. Our Fiber Distribution products bring in 6-24 fiber MTP® connectors and connect each fiber to an individual connector of your choice for easy patching and network distribution.

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -20 to +70/+85 (armored)
Storage Temp. -40 to +85

 

MPO MTP trunk cables connect MPO modules together as a permanent link. The trunk cables are available with 24F,48F,60F,72F , 96F,144F.Support speeds up to 10/40/100Gbps data center solutions. They are typically adopted to interconnect cassettes, panels or ruggedized MPO fan-outs, and to facilitate rapid deployment of high-density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environments. Besides, MPO also provides much flexibility and convenience once you have to change the connector style in the patch panels. Instead of changing the connector on the cable trunk, just installing a new cassette with the new connector style on the cross-connect side of the patch panel.

 

Item Single mode Multimoe
PC UPC APC 62.5/125 50/125 OM1/2 50/125 OM3/4/5

Insert. Loss

 

0.2dB Max. (0.15dB Elite)

 

0.2dB Max. (0.15dB Elite)
Return Loss ≥50 dB ≥55 dB ≥60 dB

≥35 dB

 

Insert. Loss/MTP or MPO 0.7dB Max. (0.35 dB Elite.) 0.5dB Max. (0.35dB Elite.)
Return Loss s/MTP or MPO ≥50dB ≥55 dB ≥60 dB ≥20dB
Pull strength ≥68N ≥68N ≥68N ≥68N

 

Jumper 3 Meter MPO MTP Patch Cord 50/125 12x2 OM3 Fiber Patch Cable 0

Jumper 3 Meter MPO MTP Patch Cord 50/125 12x2 OM3 Fiber Patch Cable 1

Jumper 3 Meter MPO MTP Patch Cord 50/125 12x2 OM3 Fiber Patch Cable 2