Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co., Ltd. 86-755-8652-6349 mkt02@adtekfiber.com
Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-SC 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode 0.2dB

Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-SC 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode 0.2dB

  • High Light

    0.2dB Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    ,

    ADTEK Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    ,

    LC To SC Fiber Patch Cable

  • Name
    LC To SC Fiber Patch Cable
  • Return Loss
    PC≥50dB; UPC≥55dB; APC≥60dB
  • Fiber Diameter
    0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  • Insertion Loss
    ≤0.2dB
  • Place of Origin
    Guangdong, China
  • Brand Name
    ADTEK/OEM
  • Certification
    ISO, CE, ROHS
  • Model Number
    J1U3U2243MP-VT
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1 Piece
  • Price
    $0.60 - $3.00/ Piece
  • Packaging Details
    1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
  • Delivery Time
    3-14days
  • Payment Terms
    T/T
  • Supply Ability
    Supply Ability 600000 Piece/Pieces per Month

Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-SC 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode 0.2dB

  • Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-SC 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode 0.2dB
  • Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-SC 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode 0.2dB
  • Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-SC 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode 0.2dB
  • Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-SC 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode 0.2dB

LC-SC 24 fibers om4 multimode indoor fiber optic Patch Cord

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -25℃ to +70℃
Storage Temp. -40℃ to +85℃

 

Description


Fiber Optic Patch Cord is important of optical network.They have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable.The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.


Feature


1. Price-Competitive
2. Low Insertion Loss & PDL
3. Factory-terminated and Tested
4. Fiber Options:G.652/G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber
5. Connector Options :FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/DIN/SMA/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP
6. Polishing Options:PC/UPC/APC
7. Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules


Application
1. Access Network
2. Telecom/CATV
3. Systems FTTX

 

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

 

Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-SC 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode 0.2dB 0

Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC-SC 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode 0.2dB 1

LC-SC 24 fibers om4 multimode indoor fiber optic cable

Our Value:

Initiative, Hard working ,Efficiency,Innovation, Grateful, Sharing.

Our Philosophy:

Professional casts quality,cooperation makes win-win future.

Our Solutions:

Fastest, Effective, Reliable, Flexible And Professional OEM/ODM Solutions.

Our Certificate:

ISO9001:2015, ISO14001:2015,OHSAS18001:2007 etc.

Our Team:

We serve our every customer with fastest and most professional response.

Our Patents:

We have 20 patents and we'll go on creating new products to master latest market trend.

 

LC-SC 24 fibers om4 multimode indoor fiber optic cable

 

LC-SC 24 fibers om4 multimode indoor fiber optic cableLC-SC 24 fibers om4 multimode indoor fiber optic cable

 

 

LC-SC 24 fibers om4 multimode indoor fiber optic cable