Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co., Ltd. 86-755-8652-6349 mkt02@adtekfiber.com
FC/UPC To ST/UPC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord OM1 OM2 2.0mm 3.0mm

FC/UPC To ST/UPC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord OM1 OM2 2.0mm 3.0mm

  • High Light

    ROHS Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

    ,

    2.0mm Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

    ,

    Multimode OM2 Patch Cord

  • Name
    OM2 Fiber Optic Cable
  • Diameter
    0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm,Flat
  • Return Loss
    PC >45dB UPC >55dB APC >60dB
  • PC >45dB UPC >55dB APC >60dB
    62.5/125um,50/125um.9/125um(G652B,G652D,G657A),OM3 OM4
  • Place of Origin
    Guangdong, China
  • Brand Name
    ADTEK/OEM
  • Certification
    ROHS UL
  • Model Number
    FC/UPC to ST/UPC SX OM1 OM2 patch cord
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1 Piece
  • Price
    $0.90 - $3.50/ Piece
  • Packaging Details
    Per Wholesale lc/PC to sc/PC OM4 SX Fiber Optical Patch Cord Price will have Individual Plastic Poly Bag,then case in export carton
  • Delivery Time
    3-14days
  • Payment Terms
    T/T
  • Supply Ability
    200000 Piece/Pieces per Week

FC/UPC To ST/UPC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord OM1 OM2 2.0mm 3.0mm

  • FC/UPC To ST/UPC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord OM1 OM2 2.0mm 3.0mm
  • FC/UPC To ST/UPC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord OM1 OM2 2.0mm 3.0mm
  • FC/UPC To ST/UPC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord OM1 OM2 2.0mm 3.0mm
  • FC/UPC To ST/UPC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord OM1 OM2 2.0mm 3.0mm

FC/UPC to ST/UPC 2.0mm OM1/OM2 multimode fiber patch cords with

 

Description


Fiber optic patch cables are ideal for supporting high speed telecommunication network fiber applications. They are manufactured and tested in compliance with TIA 604 , IEC 61754 and YD/T industry standards. OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5 or OS2 fiber types are available to meet the demand of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and high speed Fiber Channel. Every termination is through rigorous parameter test to ensure the highest network performance.

 

Item SM MM
Polishing Type PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB ≤0.3dB/0.5dB(MTRJ)
Custom        
Return Loss ≤-45dB ≤-55dB ≤-65dB /
Custom        
Durability(500 Mating) 0.2 dB Max. Increase
Operating Temperature -20°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+75°C
Remark: Ferrule Concentricity<1μm
  Ferrule inner diameter tolerance+1/ 0μm
  Ferrule outer diameter tolerance±0.5μm
  Insertion loss<0.1dB random mating

 

Features


High quality zirconia ferrules.
• Good repeatability and interchangeability.
• LC, SC, ST, FC, LSH, MTRJ, MU connectors are available.
• Flame-retardant, rugged and durable jacket.
• Printing helps clarify and recognize different cables.
• OS2, OM4, OM3, OM2, OM1, OM5 are available.
• Factory terminated and tested for insertion loss, return loss and end face.

FC/UPC To ST/UPC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord OM1 OM2 2.0mm 3.0mm 0

FC/UPC To ST/UPC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord OM1 OM2 2.0mm 3.0mm 1

Factory Directly Sell FC to ST  multimode  fiber patch cords with great price

Factory Directly Sell FC to ST  multimode  fiber patch cords with great price

Factory Directly Sell FC to ST  multimode  fiber patch cords with great price

Factory Directly Sell FC to ST  multimode  fiber patch cords with great price

Factory Directly Sell FC to ST  multimode  fiber patch cords with great price

Factory Directly Sell FC to ST  multimode  fiber patch cords with great price

Factory Directly Sell FC to ST  multimode  fiber patch cords with great price