Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co., Ltd. 86-755-8652-6349 mkt02@adtekfiber.com
FC/UPC To FC/UPC SX Fiber Patch Cable OM1 OM2 Orange color

FC/UPC To FC/UPC SX Fiber Patch Cable OM1 OM2 Orange color

  • High Light

    OM1 SX Fiber Patch Cable

    ,

    OM2 SX Fiber Patch Cable

    ,

    OM2 Orange Fiber Patch Cable

  • Name
    Orange Fiber Optic Cable
  • Diameter
    0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm,Flat
  • Mode Type
    62.5/125um,50/125um.9/125um(G652B,G652D,G657A),OM3 O
  • Return Loss
    PC >45dB UPC >55dB APC >60dB
  • Place of Origin
    Guangdong, China
  • Brand Name
    ADTEK
  • Certification
    ROHS UL
  • Model Number
    SC/UPC to FC/UPC DX OM3 aqua patch cord
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1 Piece
  • Price
    $0.90 - $3.50/ Piece
  • Packaging Details
    Per Wholesale SC/PC to SC/PC G567A DX Fiber Optical Patch Cord Price will have Individual Plastic Poly Bag,then case in export carton
  • Delivery Time
    3-14days
  • Payment Terms
    T/T
  • Supply Ability
    200000 Piece/Pieces per Week Wholesale

FC/UPC To FC/UPC SX Fiber Patch Cable OM1 OM2 Orange color

  • FC/UPC To FC/UPC SX Fiber Patch Cable OM1 OM2 Orange color
  • FC/UPC To FC/UPC SX Fiber Patch Cable OM1 OM2 Orange color
  • FC/UPC To FC/UPC SX Fiber Patch Cable OM1 OM2 Orange color
  • FC/UPC To FC/UPC SX Fiber Patch Cable OM1 OM2 Orange color

FC/UPC to FC/UPC SX OM1/OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord

 

 

Item SM MM
Polishing Type PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB ≤0.3dB/0.5dB(MTRJ)
Custom        
Return Loss ≤-45dB ≤-55dB ≤-65dB /
Custom        
Durability(500 Mating) 0.2 dB Max. Increase
Operating Temperature -20°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+75°C
Remark: Ferrule Concentricity<1μm
  Ferrule inner diameter tolerance+1/ 0μm
  Ferrule outer diameter tolerance±0.5μm
  Insertion loss<0.1dB random mating

 

Description

A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.
FC stands for Fixed Connection. It is fixed by way of a threaded barrel housing. FC connectors are generally constructed with a metal housing and are nickel-plated.


Characteristics


1. Simplex and duplex connector available
2. High precision of mechanical dimensions.
3. Good exchange ability and good durability;
4. Low Insertion Loss, High temperature Stability and Good exchangeability.
5 Fan-out Available, Pigtail Available, Various
Boot(cable) Size Available

FC/UPC To FC/UPC SX Fiber Patch Cable OM1 OM2 Orange color 0

FC/UPC To FC/UPC SX Fiber Patch Cable OM1 OM2 Orange color 1

Experienced Manufacturer LC/UPC to FC/UPC SX OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord data center cable structure

Experienced Manufacturer LC/UPC to FC/UPC SX OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord data center cable structure

Experienced Manufacturer LC/UPC to FC/UPC SX OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord data center cable structure

Experienced Manufacturer LC/UPC to FC/UPC SX OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord data center cable structure

Experienced Manufacturer LC/UPC to FC/UPC SX OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord data center cable structure

Experienced Manufacturer LC/UPC to FC/UPC SX OM2 orange color Fiber Optical Patch Cord data center cable structure