Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co., Ltd. 86-755-8652-6349 mkt02@adtekfiber.com
Duplex OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord / LC ST Fiber Cable

Duplex OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord / LC ST Fiber Cable

  • High Light

    OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

    ,

    ADTEK Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

    ,

    OM3 LC ST Fiber Cable

  • Name
    LC ST Fiber Cable
  • Option Cable Type
    Simplex,Duplex Bundle 4~144 Multi-fibers
  • Testing
    Interferometer /Insertion And Return Loss Test
  • Option Mode Type
    OS1/OS2/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
  • Place of Origin
    Guangdong, China
  • Brand Name
    ADTEK/OEM
  • Certification
    ISO,CE, ROHS
  • Model Number
    J1U1U2233P-AQ
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1 Piece
  • Price
    $1.50 - $4.50/ Piece
  • Packaging Details
    Individual 1PC in plastic bag, then in carton,Outer cartons(38*38*28cm carton size) and OEM are acceptable.
  • Delivery Time
    3-14days
  • Payment Terms
    T/T
  • Supply Ability
    1000000 Piece/Pieces per Month

Duplex OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord / LC ST Fiber Cable

  • Duplex OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord / LC ST Fiber Cable
  • Duplex OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord / LC ST Fiber Cable
  • Duplex OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord / LC ST Fiber Cable
  • Duplex OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord / LC ST Fiber Cable

duplex om3 multimode fiber optic patch cable lc to st optical patch cord

 

Item SM MM
Polishing Type PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB ≤0.3dB/0.5dB(MTRJ)
Custom        
Return Loss ≤-45dB ≤-55dB ≤-65dB /
Custom        
Durability(500 Mating) 0.2 dB Max. Increase
Operating Temperature -20°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+75°C
Remark: Ferrule Concentricity<1μm
  Ferrule inner diameter tolerance+1/ 0μm
  Ferrule outer diameter tolerance±0.5μm
  Insertion loss<0.1dB random mating

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other telecommunication equipment. Its thick layer of protection is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box. This is known as "interconnect-style cabling".

Duplex OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord / LC ST Fiber Cable 0

Duplex OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord / LC ST Fiber Cable 1

ABOUT US

duplex om3 multimode fiber optic patch cable lc to st optical patch cord

ADTEK

Shenzhen ADTEK Technology Co., Ltd. was established in 2007,is a leading professional manufacturer and exporter from China,With over 12 years' experience in the export market. ADTEK has been continually growing and expanding the product lines to keep up the pace of industry trends. leading network connection products and solutions

 

Ultra-large bandwidth, ultra-low loss, ultra-high speed, 400G network connection for the next generation.

Exhibitions

duplex om3 multimode fiber optic patch cable lc to st optical patch cord

 

Performance Test

duplex om3 multimode fiber optic patch cable lc to st optical patch cordduplex om3 multimode fiber optic patch cable lc to st optical patch cord