Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co., Ltd. 86-755-8652-6349 mkt02@adtekfiber.com
9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables LC/UPC-FC/UPC Simplex 2.0mm

9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables LC/UPC-FC/UPC Simplex 2.0mm

  • High Light

    LC To FC Patch Cable

    ,

    9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables

    ,

    LC To FC Fiber Patch Cable

  • Option Cable Type
    Simplex,Duplex Bundle 4~144 Multi-fibers
  • Testing
    Interferometer /Insertion And Return Loss Test
  • Option Cable Jacket
    PVC/LSZH/Plenum
  • Name
    Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Place of Origin
    Guangdong, China
  • Brand Name
    ADTEK/OEM
  • Certification
    ISO:9000, RoHs, CE
  • Model Number
    J1U1U2233P-AQ
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1 Piece
  • Price
    $1.50 - $4.50/ Piece
  • Packaging Details
    Individual 1PC in plastic bag, then in carton,Outer cartons(38*38*28cm carton size) and OEM are acceptable.
  • Delivery Time
    3-14days
  • Payment Terms
    T/T
  • Supply Ability
    1000000 Piece/Pieces per Month

9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables LC/UPC-FC/UPC Simplex 2.0mm

  • 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables LC/UPC-FC/UPC Simplex 2.0mm
  • 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables LC/UPC-FC/UPC Simplex 2.0mm
  • 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables LC/UPC-FC/UPC Simplex 2.0mm
  • 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables LC/UPC-FC/UPC Simplex 2.0mm

LC/UPC-FC/UPC Simplex 2.0mm 9/125 singlemode 3M PVC yellow patch cord

 

Item SM MM
Polishing Type PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB ≤0.3dB/0.5dB(MTRJ)
Custom        
Return Loss ≤-45dB ≤-55dB ≤-65dB /
Custom        
Durability(500 Mating) 0.2 dB Max. Increase
Operating Temperature -20°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+75°C
Remark: Ferrule Concentricity<1μm
  Ferrule inner diameter tolerance+1/ 0μm
  Ferrule outer diameter tolerance±0.5μm
  Insertion loss<0.1dB random mating

Fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at both ends with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, optical switch, or other telecommunication equipment. With a thick layer of protection, it is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box, which is known as "interconnect-style cabling".

Features:
Low insertion loss
High return loss
Good repeatability
Good interchange
Excellent environmental adaptability
Applications:
Communication rooms
FTTH (Fiber to The Home)
LAN (Local Area Network)
FOS (fiber optic sensor)
Fiber Optic Communication System
Optical fiber connected and transmitting equipment
Defense combat readiness

 

9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables LC/UPC-FC/UPC Simplex 2.0mm 0

9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cables LC/UPC-FC/UPC Simplex 2.0mm 1

ABOUT US

FC-LC duplex 2.0mm om3 lszh patch cord

ADTEK

Shenzhen ADTEK Technology Co., Ltd. was established in 2007,is a leading professional manufacturer and exporter from China,With over 12 years' experience in the export market. ADTEK has been continually growing and expanding the product lines to keep up the pace of industry trends. leading network connection products and solutions

 

Ultra-large bandwidth, ultra-low loss, ultra-high speed, 400G network connection for the next generation.

Exhibitions

FC-LC duplex 2.0mm om3 lszh patch cord

 

Performance Test

FC-LC duplex 2.0mm om3 lszh patch cordFC-LC duplex 2.0mm om3 lszh patch cord