Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co., Ltd. 86-755-8652-6349 mkt02@adtekfiber.com
3M PVC / LSZH Multimode Fiber Patch Cord LC/UPC-ST/UPC Simplex

3M PVC / LSZH Multimode Fiber Patch Cord LC/UPC-ST/UPC Simplex

  • High Light

    PVC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

    ,

    Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

    ,

    Simplex LC ST Fiber Cable

  • Name
    LC ST Fiber Cable
  • Fiber Diameter
    0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  • Insertion Loss
    ≤0.2dB
  • Return Loss
    50-60dB
  • Place of Origin
    Guangdong, China
  • Brand Name
    ADTEK/OEM
  • Certification
    ISO,CE,ROHS
  • Model Number
    J4U2U1253MP-AQ
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1 Piece
  • Price
    $1.95-$2.19/Piece | 1 Piece
  • Packaging Details
    1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
  • Delivery Time
    3-14days
  • Payment Terms
    T/T
  • Supply Ability
    600000 Piece/Pieces per Month

3M PVC / LSZH Multimode Fiber Patch Cord LC/UPC-ST/UPC Simplex

  • 3M PVC / LSZH Multimode Fiber Patch Cord LC/UPC-ST/UPC Simplex
  • 3M PVC / LSZH Multimode Fiber Patch Cord LC/UPC-ST/UPC Simplex
  • 3M PVC / LSZH Multimode Fiber Patch Cord LC/UPC-ST/UPC Simplex
  • 3M PVC / LSZH Multimode Fiber Patch Cord LC/UPC-ST/UPC Simplex

LC/UPC-ST/UPC Simplex 2.0mm OM1/OM2 3M PVC/LSZH Orange Fiber optic Patch Cord

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC,Other Type
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -25℃ to +70℃
Storage Temp. -40 to +85

Feasures:
•Low insertion loss,high return loss
•Good Compatibility
•High precision of mechanical dimensions
•High reliability&stability
•PC,APC,UPC optional,cable length optional

 

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

Application:
•Optical access network
•Optical-fiber CATV
•A local area network(LAN)
•Test Equipment

 

3M PVC / LSZH Multimode Fiber Patch Cord LC/UPC-ST/UPC Simplex 0

3M PVC / LSZH Multimode Fiber Patch Cord LC/UPC-ST/UPC Simplex 1

2 Cores LC-ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable from ADTEK Fiber Cable Factory

Our Value:

Initiative, Hard working ,Efficiency,Innovation, Grateful, Sharing.

Our Philosophy:

Professional casts quality,cooperation makes win-win future.

Our Solutions:

Fastest, Effective, Reliable, Flexible And Professional OEM/ODM Solutions.

Our Certificate:

ISO9001:2015, ISO14001:2015,OHSAS18001:2007 etc.

Our Team:

We serve our every customer with fastest and most professional response.

Our Patents:

We have 20 patents and we'll go on creating new products to master latest market trend.

 

2 Cores LC-ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable from ADTEK Fiber Cable Factory

 

2 Cores LC-ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable from ADTEK Fiber Cable Factory2 Cores LC-ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable from ADTEK Fiber Cable Factory2 Cores LC-ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable from ADTEK Fiber Cable Factory

 

 

2 Cores LC-ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable from ADTEK Fiber Cable Factory

 

2 Cores LC-ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable from ADTEK Fiber Cable Factory

2 Cores LC-ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable from ADTEK Fiber Cable Factory