Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co., Ltd. 86-755-8652-6349 mkt02@adtekfiber.com
3M Multimode Fiber Patch Cord SC/UPC-SC/UPC Simplex OM3 PVC

3M Multimode Fiber Patch Cord SC/UPC-SC/UPC Simplex OM3 PVC

  • High Light

    3M Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

    ,

    OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord

    ,

    3M OM3 Fiber Cable

  • Name
    OM3 Fiber Optic Cable
  • Fiber Diameter
    0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  • Insertion Loss
    ≤0.2dB
  • Return Loss
    PC≥50dB; UPC≥55dB; APC≥60dB
  • Place of Origin
    Guangdong, China
  • Brand Name
    ADTEK/OEM
  • Certification
    ISO, CE, ROHS
  • Model Number
    J4U4U1253MP-AQ
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1 Piece
  • Price
    $0.89- $5.00/Piece
  • Packaging Details
    1pc/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
  • Delivery Time
    3-14days
  • Payment Terms
    T/T
  • Supply Ability
    600000 Piece/Pieces per Month

3M Multimode Fiber Patch Cord SC/UPC-SC/UPC Simplex OM3 PVC

  • 3M Multimode Fiber Patch Cord SC/UPC-SC/UPC Simplex OM3 PVC
  • 3M Multimode Fiber Patch Cord SC/UPC-SC/UPC Simplex OM3 PVC
  • 3M Multimode Fiber Patch Cord SC/UPC-SC/UPC Simplex OM3 PVC
  • 3M Multimode Fiber Patch Cord SC/UPC-SC/UPC Simplex OM3 PVC

3M SC/UPC-SC/UPC Simplex OM3 PVC Fiber optic Patch Cord from

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -25℃ to +70℃
Storage Temp. -40 to +85

 

Description:

A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.
FC stands for Fixed Connection. It is fixed by way of a threaded barrel housing. FC connectors are generally constructed with a metal housing and are nickel-plated.
Characteristics:
1. Simplex and duplex connector available
2. High precision of mechanical dimensions.
3. Good exchange ability and good durability;
4. Low Insertion Loss, High temperature Stability and Good exchangeability.
5 Fan-out Available, Pigtail Available, Various
Boot(cable) Size Available

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /
 
3M Multimode Fiber Patch Cord SC/UPC-SC/UPC Simplex OM3 PVC 0
3M Multimode Fiber Patch Cord SC/UPC-SC/UPC Simplex OM3 PVC 1

3M SC/UPC-SC/UPC Simplex OM3 PVC Patch Cord from ADTEK

Our Value:

Initiative, Hard working ,Efficiency,Innovation, Grateful, Sharing.

Our Philosophy:

Professional casts quality,cooperation makes win-win future.

Our Solutions: 

Fastest, Effective, Reliable, Flexible And Professional OEM/ODM Solutions. 

Our Certificate: 

ISO9001:2015, ISO14001:2015,OHSAS18001:2007 etc. 

Our Team: 

We serve our every customer with fastest and most professional response.

Our Patents: 

We have 20 patents and we'll go on creating new products to master latest market trend.

 

3M SC/UPC-SC/UPC Simplex OM3 PVC Patch Cord from ADTEK

workshop

3M SC/UPC-SC/UPC Simplex OM3 PVC Patch Cord from ADTEK 

3M SC/UPC-SC/UPC Simplex OM3 PVC Patch Cord from ADTEK

 

3M SC/UPC-SC/UPC Simplex OM3 PVC Patch Cord from ADTEK

 

 

3M SC/UPC-SC/UPC Simplex OM3 PVC Patch Cord from ADTEK