Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co., Ltd. 86-755-8652-6349 mkt02@adtekfiber.com
2 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable , 50dB - 60dB LC ST Fiber Patch Cable

2 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable , 50dB - 60dB LC ST Fiber Patch Cable

  • High Light

    2 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

    ,

    50dB LC ST Fiber Patch Cable

    ,

    60dB LC ST Fiber Patch Cable

  • Fiber Diamete
    0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  • Insertion Loss
    ≤0.2dB
  • Name
    2 Core LC ST Fiber Patch Cable
  • Return Loss
    50-60dB
  • Place of Origin
    Guangdong, China
  • Brand Name
    ADTEK/OEM
  • Certification
    ISO,CE, ROHS
  • Model Number
    J4U2U1253MP-AQ
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1 Piece
  • Packaging Details
    600000 Piece/Pieces per Month Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Delivery Time
    3-14days
  • Supply Ability
    $1.95- $2.19/Piece

2 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable , 50dB - 60dB LC ST Fiber Patch Cable

  • 2 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable , 50dB - 60dB LC ST Fiber Patch Cable
  • 2 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable , 50dB - 60dB LC ST Fiber Patch Cable
  • 2 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable , 50dB - 60dB LC ST Fiber Patch Cable
  • 2 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable , 50dB - 60dB LC ST Fiber Patch Cable

2 Cores LC-ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable from

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC,Other Type
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -25℃ to +70℃
Storage Temp. -40 to +85

 

Description:

A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.
FC stands for Fixed Connection. It is fixed by way of a threaded barrel housing. FC connectors are generally constructed with a metal housing and are nickel-plated.
Characteristics:
1. Simplex and duplex connector available
2. High precision of mechanical dimensions.
3. Good exchange ability and good durability;
4. Low Insertion Loss, High temperature Stability and Good exchangeability.
5 Fan-out Available, Pigtail Available, Various
Boot(cable) Size Available

Connector Type Performance Level
Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(dB) RL(dB) IL(dB) RL(dB)
LC/SC/FC/ST SM PC ≤0.2 ≥50 ≤0.15 ≥50
UPC ≤0.2 ≥55 ≤0.15 ≥55
APC ≤0.2 ≥60 ≤0.15 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.2 ≥35 ≤0.15 ≥35
MPO/MTP SM APC ≤0.7 ≥60 ≤0.35 ≥60
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥20 ≤0.35 ≥20
MTRJ SM PC ≤0.5 ≥50 / /
MM PC ≤0.5 ≥35 / /

 

2 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable , 50dB - 60dB LC ST Fiber Patch Cable 0

2 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable , 50dB - 60dB LC ST Fiber Patch Cable 1

 

2 Cores LC-ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable from ADTEK Fiber Cable Factory2 Cores LC-ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable from ADTEK Fiber Cable Factory2 Cores LC-ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable from ADTEK Fiber Cable Factory