Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co., Ltd. 86-755-8652-6349 mkt02@adtekfiber.com
24 Core Optical Fiber Patch Cord , 1.8mm 2.0mm Blue PC UPC 3M Patch Cable

24 Core Optical Fiber Patch Cord , 1.8mm 2.0mm Blue PC UPC 3M Patch Cable

  • High Light

    2.0mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord

    ,

    1.8mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord

    ,

    PC UPC 3M Patch Cable

  • Name
    Multimode Fiber Patch Cord
  • Return Loss
    ≤-40dB
  • Storage Temperature
    -40 - +75°C
  • Insertion Loss
    SM≤0.50dB, MM≤0.75dB
  • Operating Temperature
    -40 - +75°C
  • Durability (500 Matings)
    0.35 DB Max. Increase
  • Place of Origin
    Guangdong, China
  • Brand Name
    ADTEK/OEM
  • Certification
    ISO, CE, ROHS,CM,CMR
  • Model Number
    JIPIP7343MP-AQ
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1 Piece
  • Price
    $0.27-$10.00/Piece
  • Packaging Details
    1PC/PE bag Bags packed in Carton Carton Size: 38*38*28cm OEM bag/Carton optional
  • Delivery Time
    3-14days
  • Payment Terms
    T/T
  • Supply Ability
    2000000 Piece/ per Month

24 Core Optical Fiber Patch Cord , 1.8mm 2.0mm Blue PC UPC 3M Patch Cable

  • 24 Core Optical Fiber Patch Cord , 1.8mm 2.0mm Blue PC UPC 3M Patch Cable
  • 24 Core Optical Fiber Patch Cord , 1.8mm 2.0mm Blue PC UPC 3M Patch Cable
  • 24 Core Optical Fiber Patch Cord , 1.8mm 2.0mm Blue PC UPC 3M Patch Cable
  • 24 Core Optical Fiber Patch Cord , 1.8mm 2.0mm Blue PC UPC 3M Patch Cable

24 Core MPO MTP 2.0mm 3M Optical Fibre Patch Cords in Blue PC UPC 1 buyer

 

Product Description


MPO trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. It is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4/CSR4, 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

 

Range of Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -20 to +70/+85 (armored)
Storage Temp. -40 to +85

 

 

 

Item

Single mode Multimoe
PC UPC Other Mode 62.5/125 50/125 OM1/2 50/125 OM3/4/5
Insert. Loss 0.2dB Max. (0.15dB Elite) 0.2dB Max. (0.15dB Elite)
Return Loss ≥50 dB ≥55 dB ≥60 dB ≥35 dB
Insert. Loss/MTP or MPO 0.7dB Max. (0.35 dB Elite.) 0.5dB Max. (0.35dB Elite.)
Return Loss s/MTP or MPO ≥50dB ≥55 dB ≥60 dB ≥20dB
Pull strength ≥68N ≥68N ≥68N ≥68N

 

MPO/MTP ribbon and trunk mulitcore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environment, reducing network in stallation or reconfiguration time and cost.

MTP/MPO are used to interconnect cassettes, panels, or fan outs, it offered in fiber typs in standard 8 , 12 ,24 ,or 48 cores versions using a compact and rugged microcables structre. The compact cable optimize cableway use and improve airflow.

These MPO/MTP cable are build with the highest quality components , Low loss elite versions are offered, featuring low insertion loww for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critical.
MPO/MTP Trunk Cable
MPO/MTP Harnesses Cables
MPO/MTP Fan out 0.9mm Patch Cords
IP-Series MPO/MTP Assembly
High Density Patch Cords
MPO/MTP Loopback
MT Patch Cords
MPO/MTP Cassettes
MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Panel

24 Core Optical Fiber Patch Cord , 1.8mm 2.0mm Blue PC UPC 3M Patch Cable 0

24 Core Optical Fiber Patch Cord , 1.8mm 2.0mm Blue PC UPC 3M Patch Cable 1