Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co., Ltd. 86-755-8652-6349 mkt02@adtekfiber.com
1M OM3 Fiber 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable AOC Low Power Consumption Lightweight

1M OM3 Fiber 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable AOC Low Power Consumption Lightweight

  • High Light

    SFP+ Active Optical Cable

    ,

    Active Optical Cable AOC

    ,

    ADTEK AOC

  • Name
    10G AOC
  • Data Rate
    10G
  • Operating Temperatu
    0 ℃ To 70 ℃
  • Power Supply
    +3.3V
  • Place of Origin
    Guangdong, China
  • Brand Name
    ADTEK/OEM
  • Certification
    ISO:9000, RoHs, CE
  • Model Number
    ADT-SFP28-10G-AOC3M-AQ, ADT-SFP28-10G-AOC3M-AQ
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1 Piece
  • Price
    $15.00- $30.00/Piece
  • Packaging Details
    SFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable with PE bag+cartone box
  • Delivery Time
    3-14days
  • Payment Terms
    T/T
  • Supply Ability
    100000 Piece/Pieces per Week

1M OM3 Fiber 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable AOC Low Power Consumption Lightweight

  • 1M OM3 Fiber 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable AOC Low Power Consumption Lightweight
  • 1M OM3 Fiber 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable AOC Low Power Consumption Lightweight
  • 1M OM3 Fiber 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable AOC Low Power Consumption Lightweight
  • 1M OM3 Fiber 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable AOC Low Power Consumption Lightweight

1M OM3 Fiber 10G SFP + AOC Active Optical Cable

 

SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) is a 10Gbps solution to 10G Ethernet, and high-performance computing applications. The integrated cable transmits 10Gbps data in each direction over a loose tube fiber with distance up to 100m. The AOC is SFP+ MSA compliance, low power consumption and lightweight.

 

 

Compatibility brand

 

Cisco,HP,Juniper,Finisar,D-Link,Alcatel,etc

 

Application

 

 

Telecommunication

 

Power Supply

 

 

+3.3V

 

Operating Temperature

 

 

0 ℃ to 70 ℃

 

Wire Gauge

 

 

30AWG

 

Protocols Supported
 

 

InfiniBand, Ethernet, Fiber Channel

 

Data Rate
 

 

10G

 

Product Feature:
Support for multi-gigabit data rates up to 10.5Gbps
Data rates backward compatible to 1Gbps
Hot-pluggable SFP 20PIN footprint
I/O Connector designed for high speed differential signal applications
Improved Pluggable FormFactor(IPF) compliant for enhanced EMI/EMC performance
Compatible to SFP+ MSA
Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C
RoHS Compatible
Product Applications:
High capacity I/O Storage Area Networks
Network Attached Storage
Storage Servers
Switched fabric I/O
Data center cabling infrastructure
High density connections between networking equipment

 

1M OM3 Fiber 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable AOC Low Power Consumption Lightweight 0

1M OM3 Fiber 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable AOC Low Power Consumption Lightweight 1

 

Network 10G Compatible SFP28 AOC Active Optical CableNetwork 10G Compatible SFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable