LANGⅴ
CN
EN
Rescourse  
Case News Center
说明: ADTEK Successful Fiber Connect Exhibition in Nashville, Thankful all of our valuable cooperation partners and new partners to visit our booth, with your participation.We ADTEK group always adhere to our mission:  continue to create maximum value for customers, promote fiber industry rapid development.
说明: Adtek's Exhibiton of Computex Taipei 2018 has successfully ended. The customers who came to our booth like our proudcts very much and showed their great willing to strengthen or start to do business with us. We will keep working hard and bring more and more high quality products and perfect service for our valued customers. Let's work hand in hand to reach win-win goal. Thank you for your continous support.
说明: Dear Customer,As Spring Festival is coming, We ADTEK pleased to inform you that our holiday notice as follows:Company closed : 12th Feb to 24 th Feb .So if you have any urgently orders , please contact with us soon .We will also handle your mail during holidays.Happy New year !ADTEK GROUP
说明: What is Cat 8?Currently there are a number of similar but different Category 8 (Cat 8) solutions being considered by the standards bodies for 40Gb/s over twisted pair copper. In the USA, TIA/EIA is considering Cat 8 based on an extended performance Cat 6A cable. Meanwhile in Europe ISO/IEC is looking at two options currently tagged Cat 8.1 based on an extended performance Cat 6A cable and Cat 8.2 based on an extended Cat 7A cable. Interestingly all of these are based on shielded cables and connectors because of alien crosstalk difficulties.As yet, there is no clear choice of connector - though there is a significant body of weight in favor of the RJ-45 footprint rather than the larger ‘square’ contender. This is partly in order to achieve high density patch panel and switch ...
说明: Type-B Polarity MTP Cable User GuideAs demand grows for higher speed, large data centers being built today have begun to make preparations for 40G/100G transmission. MTP cables, with great performance and high speed, have become the main component in data centers.In today's data centers, MTP cables, like 8-fiber or 12-fiber MTP cable, are frequently used to establish an optical path between switch tiers. Different from common fiber patch cords, one MTP cable has multiple fibers inside, which leads to more complex in the polarity management. Because the MTP connector terminates multiple fibers in a single high-density interface. And there are different fiber positions. To match these fiber position, TIA standards define three types of polarity MTP cables: type-A, type-B and type-C. Differen...
说明: In the market, there exist both Cat5e patch panel and Cat6 patch panel. We know that Cat5e patch panels are meant to be used with Cat5e cable, and Cat6 patch panels are meant to be used with Cat6 cable, but what’s the difference between Cat5e and Cat6 patch panels? Can I use Cat6 cable on Cat5e patch panels or can I use Cat5e cable on Cat6 patch panels? Answers will be provided in this blog.Can I Use Cat6 on Cat5e Patch Panel?There isn’t much practical difference in the patch panels themselves. There is a difference in the wire gauge specified between Cat5e and Cat6. The cat6 wire is thicker. Cat6 usually has 23 AWG copper conductors compared to only 24 AWG in Cat5e cable. Another factor making Cat6 a larger wire than Cat5e is the fact that between each of the four pairs in a Cat6 cable th...
说明: Traditional optical cabling solutions such as duplex patch cords and duplex connector assemblies work well in application-specific, low-port-count environments. But as port counts scale upwards and system equipment turnover accelerates, these solutions become unmanageable and unreliable. Deploying a modular, high-density, MTP-based structured wired cabling system in the data center will significantly increase response to data center moves, adds and changes (MACs). Knowledge of MTP modules and MTP harnesses will be provided in this blog.Introduction to MTP Modules and Harnesses An obvious benefit to deploying a MTP-based optical network is its flexibility to transmit both serial and parallel signals. MTP to duplex connector transition devices such as modules and harnesses are plugged i...
说明: Many people may be confused about what is cloud computing and what is data center. They often ask questions like, “Is a cloud a data center?”, “Is a data center a cloud?” or “Are cloud and data center two completely different things?” Maybe you know your company needs the cloud and a date center. And you also know your data center needs the cloud and vice versa. But you just don’t know why! Don’t worry. This essay will help you have a thorough understanding of the two terms and tell you how they differ from each other. Cloud Computing vs Data Center: Let’s begin with their definition first.What Is Data Center and Cloud Computing?The term “data center” can be interpreted in a few different ways. First, an organization can run an in-house data center maintained by trained IT e...
案例名称: THE ADVANTAGES OF OM5
说明: The upgraded OM3 and OM4 have been widely applied in Data Centers and other high-speed applications in the past few years. Now, OM5, which allows a higher range and transmission speed by SWDM (Short Wave Division Multiplexing) technology, is available in ADTEK.The acceptance of this standard is a milestone for the fiber cabling performance category because it extends the benefits of this revolutionary multimode fiber within connected buildings and data centers worldwide.Compared with OM3 and OM4, which are suitable for transmission in the range of 850nm wavelength, the new optical cabling class OM5 can operate within a range of 850nm to 950nm, thus increasing the performance and the quality of connectivity in your data center.The advantages of OM5 as follow:1. Excellent performance an...
12页次1/2HomePrevious12NextLast
Site Navigation

0086 755 83545255

 Add: 4 Floor, JinQi Wisdom Valley, Nanshan, Shenzhen
Email: sales@adtek.com.cn    
Tel: 0086 755 83545255
Zip Cord: 518055     Fax: 0086 755 83545271

电话:+86 0755-2955 6666
传真:+86 0755-2788 8009
邮编:330520

Copyright@2017 Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co., Ltd

犀牛云提供企业云服务