LANGⅴ
CN
EN
Resources  
Case News Center
说明: Blockchain will impact almost every area of our lives in the coming years, and the telecoms industry will be among the largest beneficiaries.According to a report by Markets and Markets, the blockchain in telecom market size is expected to grow from $46.6 million in 2018 to $993.8 million by 2023 – at a Compound Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of 84.4 percent during the forecast period.Blockchains primarily offer secure ledgers. Recent high-profile attacks on telecoms companies such as TalkTalk highlights the need for improved security to protect user and company data.However, the report notes this growth could be hindered by the current uncertain regulatory environment in countries around the world and the lack of common standards.On the growth of blockchain technology in telecoms, th...
说明: In the evolving landscape of mobile networks, we are beginning to see new vulnerabilities open up through 3G and 4G networks, and it is more than likely that 5G will follow this same fate. Protecting only this Gi Interface is no longer enough for service provider security.Until recently, the Gi-LAN connecting the EPC (Evolved Packet Core) to the internet was considered to be the most vulnerable part of the service provider network and was protected via Gi-Firewal and anti DDoS systems. The rest of the EPC links were considered difficult targets for hackers because advanced vendor-specific knowledge was required for a successful attack. Since the typical hacker prefers a soft target, defensive measures weren’t a priority for developers or carriers. Network complexity was a defence in itself...
说明: Welcome to visit ADTEK coming OFC 2018 Exposition and Conference at USA In San Diego Conventiion Center, California, 92101, USA.13th-15th of Mar in 2018.For more FTTH solution products , pls come and drop at ADTEK booth 5530 SC Patch Cord LC SX MM Patch Cord SC SX MM Patch Cord OM3 Patch Cord OM4 Patch Cord LC SX Patch Cord LC Patch Cord Simplex Patch Cord Duplex Patch Cord SC/APC Patch Cord MPO Patch Cord MPO-LC Patch Cord 10inch Patch Panel 19inch Patch Panel 1U Patch Panel 2U Patch Panel 3U Patch Panel 4U Patch Panel 12Port Patch Panel 24Port Patch Panel 48Port Patch Panel Cat5e/cat6/cat6a/cat7Patch Panel UTP Patch Panel FTP Patch Panel Wall Mount Patch Panel Angled Patch Panel Cat5e Keys...
39页次5/5HomePrevious12345NextLast
Site Navigation

0086 755 83545255

 Add: 4 Floor, JinQi Wisdom Valley, Nanshan, Shenzhen
Email: sales@adtek.com.cn    
Tel: 0086 755 83545255
Zip Cord: 518055     Fax: 0086 755 83545271

电话:+86 0755-2955 6666
传真:+86 0755-2788 8009
邮编:330520

Copyright@2017 Shenzhen Adtek Technology Co., Ltd

犀牛云提供企业云服务